501

Re: London

Are born dead playing the grosvenor on February 14th?

Re: London

alex wrote:

31/12 - Winnebago Deal @ The Black Heart

Actually 31/1

503

Re: London

Vibracathedral were probably the best thing I saw last year. Really looking forward to the Oto show.

I'm not into that.

Re: London

Conor wrote:

Vibracathedral were probably the best thing I saw last year. Really looking forward to the Oto show.

This will be great! Always happy to see Blood Stereo too.

505

Re: London

13/03 - Svartidaudi/ Grave Miasma/ One Tail, One Head @ Boston Music Room

sourgrapestowine.blogspot.com

fragilekingdombooks.blogspot.co.uk

Re: London

Mgla are on this too.

swift wrote:

13/03 - Svartidaudi/ Grave Miasma/ One Tail, One Head @ Boston Music Room

507

Re: London

can't help reading the name "Svartidaudi" in the Swedish Chef voice

Re: London

08/02 looks a bit hectic.

using gay to describe some novelty christmas cards is just so fucking ignorant

509

Re: London

Eugene Chadbourne - 17th April @ Cafe Oto

510 (edited by alex 25-02-2014 11:58:54)

Re: London

15/01 - Obits / Grey Hairs @ Birthdays
16/01 - Good Throb / Retrofuture / Primetime @ Power Lunches
16/01 - Stephen Malkmus and the Jicks @ The Forum
19/01 - Arms Race / Dregs / Family OUting / Frau / Semi @ Power Lunches
20/01 - Joanna Gruesome / Lady Neptune @ The Old Blue Last
20/01 - Caina / Old Skin @ Power Lunches
23/01 - Eagulls / Chain Of Flowers / The Smear @ Power Lunches
24/01 - Henry Blacker / Bad Guys / Death Pedals / Jottnar @ The Windmill
25/01 - Black Magician / Bast / Peacemaker @ The Unicorn
30/01 - Kylesa @ Islington Academy
31/01 - Winnebago Deal @ The Black Heart
01/02 - Alcest / Hexvessel / The Fauns @ Islington Assembly Hall
01/02 - Nope @ The Sebright Arms
01/02 - Terminal Cheesecake / Gum Takes Tooth / Snapped Ankles @ Electrowerkz
02/02 - Personnel / Gold Bars / Guilty Parents / Human Hair @ Power Lunches
06/02 - White Hills / Jozef Van Wissem / Yasmin Hamdan / Squrl @ Heaven
06/02 - Sky:lark! / His & Hers / Slow Plague @ The Unicorn
07/02 - Fuck Buttons @ The Forum
07/02 - Joanna Gruesome / Plaids / Kin Shot @ Power Lunches
08/02 - Lowrider / Dozer @ The Garage
08/02 - Long Distance Calling / Junius @ The Barfly
08/02 - Tera Melos @ Birthdays
08/02 - Vibracathedral Orchestra / Blood Stereo @ Cafe Oto
08/02 - Palehorse / War Iron / Grimpen Mire / Ghold etc. @ The Windmill
08/02 - Current 93 @ The Union Chapel
08/02 - Perspex Flesh / Disguise / The Lowest Form / Strong Boys @ Power Lunches
08/02 - Fawn Spots / H.Grimace / Sweetheart @ Dalston Victoria
09/02 - Necro Deathmort / Slabdragger / The Day Of Locusts / Nomad / Bastardhammer @ The Windmill
09/02 - The Admiral Sir Cloudesley Shovel + 'The Power Of The Witch' film screening @ The Lexington
12/02 - Henry Blacker / Hag @ Ace Hotel basement
13/02 - Monster Magnet @ Koko
13/02 - Slabdragger / Iron Witch / Sea Bastard / Skull Tank @ The Unicorn
14/02 - Born/Dead @ The Grosvenor
15/02 - Damo Suzuki @ The Windmill
16/02 - Daemonia Nymphe @ The Lexington
18/02 - Cowards / Oblivionized @ The Unicorn
19/02 - Speedy Ortiz / Joanna Gruesome @ The Lexington
22/02 - Primitive Parts / Omi Palone / Seeds Of Doubt @ Ryan's Bar
22/02 - Gurt / Boss Keloid / Diesel King / Torpor @ The Unicorn
23/02 - Goblin @ The Electric Ballroom
23/02 - Thee Silver Mt Zion Memorial Orchestra @ Koko
23/02 - Cheap Drugs / This Routine Is Hell / I Like Bugs @ The Birds Nest
24/02 - Iced Out / Eagleburner / Old Skin / Howl / Employed To Serve @ Power Lunches
25/02 - Toxic Holocaust / Exhumed @ The Underworld
25/02 - Father Murphy  @ Power Lunches
25/02 - Youth Avoiders / Good Throb / The Smear @ The Black Heart
25/02 - Kelley Stoltz @ The Windmill
26/02 - Crystal Antlers @ Birthdays
27/02 - Squash Bowels / Black Skies Burn / Internal Rot @ The Unicorn
28/02 - Discharge / Raw Power @ The Underworld
28/02 - Black Shapes / Fights And Fires @ The Luna Lounge
28/02 - Quango / Semi / Die / Snob / Dregs @ Power Lunches
01/03 - Sauna Youth / Personnel / Cop / Omi Palone / Woolf / The Carbonators / Retrofuture / Gloss Rejection etc. @ Power Lunches
01/03 - Acidez / Dogsflesh / FUK @ The New Cross Inn
02/03 - Coke Bust / Violent Arrest / Arms Race / Violent Reaction / The Flex / Stab / Frau etc. @ T. Chances
02/03 - Centuries / Esoteric Youth / Razor Eater @ The Unicorn
02/03 - The Mongoloids / Broken Teeth / Inherit / The Flex @ The Underworld
04/03 - Blood Red Shoes @ The Black Heart
04/03 - Crowbar @ The Garage
05/03 - Kelley Stoltz @ The Lexington
06/03 - TV Ghost @ The Windmill
07/03 - The Afternoon Gentlemen / Art Of Burning Water / Armour Of Contempt @ The Unicorn
07/03 - Joint D @ Power Lunches
08/03 - Steve Ignorant’s Slice Of Life / The Astronauts @ The Grosvenor
08/03 - Football, etc. / Papermoons @ The Macbeth
09/03 - Gaze @ The Birds Nest
09/03 - I'm Being Good / Sweet Williams / MXLX / Giant Burger @ The Victoria
12/03 - Michael Gira @ London Church of St John
12/03 - Menace Beach @ The Old Blue Last
12/03 - Grails / Lilacs & Champagne @ Birthdays
13/03 - Corrosion Of Conformity @ The Underworld
13/03 - Svartidaudi / Grave Miasma / One Tail, One Head @ Boston Music Room
15/03 - Eye For An Eye / Unfixed / I Like Bugs @ T-Chances
15/03 - Hazarder / Blato Idea / Noise Complaint / Organised Death Machine @ The Grosvenor
16/03 - Grand Magus @ The Underworld
20/03 - Wye Oak @ The Lexington
21/03 - Red Fang @ Islington Academy
21/03 - Beehoover / Ghold / Henry Blacker / Bloody Mammals @ The Black Heart
21/03 - The Rodeo Idiot Engine / Selenites @ Boston Music Room
21/03 - Shopping / Ravioli Me Away / No / Die / Arms Race @ Power Lunches
22/03 - Belgrado / Una Bestia Incontrolable / Orden Mundial / The Lowest Form / Semi / Retro Future @ The Grosvenor
22/03 - Conan / Indian / Dead Existence @ Electrowerkz
23/03 - Collectress @ Vortex
29/03 - Latitudes / Morkobot / Bright Curse @ The Black Heart
30/03 - Prong @ The Underworld
05/04 - Bohren And Der Club Of Gore / Dean McPhee @ St John on Bethnal Green
07/04 - Pierced Arrows @ The Grosvenor
09/04 - True Widow @ Islington Academy 2
11/04 - Kerretta @ The Sebright Arms
11/04 - The Wankys / Thisclose / Blatoidea / I Like Bugs @ The Grosvenor
13/04 - Empire! Empire! I Was A Lonely Estate / The World Is A Beautiful Place And I Have A Long Band Name / Nai Harvest @ The Lexington
13/04 - SNFU / Ultra Bide @ The Underworld
16/04 - The Ex @ XOYO
16/04 - Inter Arma / Windhand @ Islington Academy 2
17/04 - Eugene Chadbourne @ Cafe Oto
17/04 - Xibalba / Comeback Kid @ The Underworld
18/04 - Porter Ricks / The Haxan Cloak / Anna von Hausswolff / Hidden Orchestra + Lumen / Ulrich Schnauss etc. @ Village Underground
19/04 - Mike Watt and the Missingmen @ The Lexington
19/04 - Thomas Köner / Piano Interrupted / Origamibiro / Petrels @ Cafe Oto
24/04 - King Khan and the Shrines @ The Scala
25/04 - Uncle Acid and the Deadbeats @ Koko
25/04 - Spirit Caravan / Ed Mundell Uemg / Sixty Watt Shaman / Monkey 3 @ The Electric Ballroom
26/04 - Chaos UK / Lunatic Fringe @ T. Chances
26/04 - Kvelertak / Blues Pills / Anciients @ The Electric Ballroom
26/04 - Master Musicians Of Bukkake The Body / Dragged Into Sunlight / Hey Colossus / Arabrot @ The Underworld
26/04 - The Cosmic Dead @ The Black Heart
27/04 - Kongh / Sourvein / Graves At Sea / Grime / Pombagira / Warwolf / Life @ The Underworld
30/04 - The Menzingers @ The Old Blue Last
03/05 - Los Crudos @ T-Chances
05/05 - Doomriders / Beastmilk @ The Underworld
07/05 - Kristian Harting @ The Electric Ballroom
11/05 - Hysterics @ ???
16/05 - Scott & Charlene's Wedding / Keel Her @ The Lexington
21/05 - Neutral Milk Hotel @ The Roundhouse
27/05 - Cloud Nothings @ The Scala
28/05 - Alunah / Three Thrones / King Goat @ The Unicorn
28/05 - Melt Banana / Teeth Of The Sea @ Heaven
03/06 - Wooden Shjips @ The Electric Ballroom
04/06 - Black Lips @ Bethnal Green Working Men's Club
26/06 - Nails @ Birthdays
15/07 - Afghan Whigs @ The Electric Ballroom

Re: London

08/02 Fawn Spots / H.Grimace / Sweetheart @ Dalston Victoria

512

Re: London

Mystifier, Bolzer, Cruciamentum, Spearhead, Malthusian and Zom at the Dome on Saturday 7th June. insane lineup.

The House In The Woods (Pye Corner Audio side project) with Loscil and Wanda Group at Corsica Studios on sunday 23rd feb

513

Re: London

All at St. John's Hackney Church:


FEB 20th: RYUCHI SAKAMOTO / TAYLOR DEUPREE
MARCH 20th: WILLIAM BASINSKI, CHARLEMAGNE PALESTINE, RHYS CHATHAM
MAY 22nd: WOLFGANG VOIGT, DALHOUS
JUNE 5th: LAARAJI & SUN ARAW: THE PLAY ZONE, BEE MASK
JUNE 19th: LAUREL HALO, DEMDIKE STARE, SHACKLETON
JULY 21st: JULIA HOLTER, KAREN GWYER

514

Re: London

o_O

Re: London

AlexN wrote:

All at St. John's Hackney Church:


FEB 20th: RYUCHI SAKAMOTO / TAYLOR DEUPREE
MARCH 20th: WILLIAM BASINSKI, CHARLEMAGNE PALESTINE, RHYS CHATHAM
MAY 22nd: WOLFGANG VOIGT, DALHOUS
JUNE 5th: LAARAJI & SUN ARAW: THE PLAY ZONE, BEE MASK
JUNE 19th: LAUREL HALO, DEMDIKE STARE, SHACKLETON
JULY 21st: JULIA HOLTER, KAREN GWYER

I want to go to all of these. Wowsers.

516 (edited by alex 24-04-2014 16:49:51)

Re: London

25/02 - Toxic Holocaust / Exhumed @ The Underworld
25/02 - Father Murphy  @ Power Lunches
25/02 - Youth Avoiders / Good Throb / The Smear @ The Black Heart
25/02 - Kelley Stoltz @ The Windmill
26/02 - Crystal Antlers @ Birthdays
27/02 - Squash Bowels / Black Skies Burn / Internal Rot @ The Unicorn
28/02 - Discharge / Raw Power @ The Underworld
28/02 - Black Shapes / Fights And Fires @ The Luna Lounge
28/02 - Svart Crown @ The Black Heart
28/02 - Quango / Semi / Die / Snob / Dregs @ Power Lunches
01/03 - Sauna Youth / Personnel / Cop / Omi Palone / Woolf / The Carbonators / Retrofuture / Gloss Rejection etc. @ Power Lunches
01/03 - Acidez / Dogsflesh / FUK @ The New Cross Inn
02/03 - Coke Bust / Violent Arrest / Arms Race / Violent Reaction / The Flex / Stab / Frau etc. @ T. Chances
02/03 - Castles / USA Nails / Canaya @ The Black Heart
02/03 - Centuries / Esoteric Youth / Razor Eater @ The Unicorn
02/03 - The Mongoloids / Broken Teeth / Inherit / The Flex @ The Underworld
04/03 - Blood Red Shoes @ The Black Heart
04/03 - Crowbar @ The Garage
05/03 - Kelley Stoltz @ The Lexington
06/03 - TV Ghost @ The Windmill
07/03 - The Afternoon Gentlemen / Art Of Burning Water / Armour Of Contempt @ The Unicorn
07/03 - Joint D @ Power Lunches
08/03 - Steve Ignorant’s Slice Of Life / The Astronauts @ The Grosvenor
08/03 - Football, etc. / Papermoons @ The Macbeth
08/03 - Tense Men / The Bomber Jackets / Personnel / Primetime / Yeast Extract @ Power Lunches
09/03 - Gaze @ The Birds Nest
09/03 - I'm Being Good / Sweet Williams / MXLX / Giant Burger @ The Victoria
11/03 - Gordon Ashworth / Wesley Goatley / Panos Alexiadris @ Power Lunches
12/03 - Michael Gira @ London Church of St John
12/03 - Menace Beach @ The Old Blue Last
12/03 - Grails / Lilacs & Champagne @ Birthdays
13/03 - Corrosion Of Conformity @ The Underworld
13/03 - Svartidaudi / Grave Miasma / One Tail, One Head @ Boston Music Room
13/03 - Slowcoaches / Pale Angels / Molasses / Black Fungus @ Power Lunches
15/03 - Eye For An Eye / Unfixed / I Like Bugs @ T-Chances
15/03 - Hazarder / Blato Idea / Noise Complaint / Organised Death Machine @ The Grosvenor
16/03 - Grand Magus @ The Underworld
16/03 - Homosexual Death Drive / Bona HC @ Power Lunches
19/03 - The Love Triangle / The Ricky C Quartet / The Hipshakes / The Smear @ Power Lunches
20/03 - Wye Oak @ The Lexington
20/03 - William Baskinski / Charlemagne Palestine / Rhys Chatham @ St John's Church
21/03 - Red Fang @ Islington Academy
21/03 - Beehoover / Ghold / Henry Blacker / Bloody Mammals @ The Black Heart
21/03 - The Rodeo Idiot Engine / Selenites @ Boston Music Room
21/03 - Shopping / Ravioli Me Away / No / Die / Arms Race @ Power Lunches
22/03 - Belgrado / Una Bestia Incontrolable / Orden Mundial / The Lowest Form / Semi / Retro Future @ The Grosvenor
22/03 - Conan / Indian / Dead Existence @ Electrowerkz
22/03 - USA Nails  / Trick Horse / Black Seas @ Rooz Studios
23/03 - Collectress @ Vortex
23/03 - Nai Harvest / Playlounge @ The Black Heart
23/03 - Twitching Tongues / Code Orange Kids @ The Underworld
27/03 - Thought Forms / SJ Esau @ Birthdays
29/03 - Latitudes / Morkobot / Bright Curse @ The Black Heart
30/03 - Prong @ The Underworld
03/04 - Old Man Gloom / Circle ? bossk @ The Scala
05/04 - Bohren And Der Club Of Gore / Dean McPhee @ St John on Bethnal Green
05/04 - Cress / AOS3 / Luvdump @ T.Chances
09/04 - True Widow @ Islington Academy 2
10/04 - Sky:lark / Cosmic Thoughts / Resident / Mass Lines @ power Lunches
11/04 - Kerretta @ The Sebright Arms
11/04 - The Wankys / Thisclose / Blatoidea / I Like Bugs @ The Grosvenor
11/04 - Stephen O'Malley / Aluk Todolo @ Shoreditch Old Church
11/04 - The Stupids / Jaded Eyes @ The Black Heart
12/04 - Corrections House @ Birthdays
13/04 - Empire! Empire! I Was A Lonely Estate / The World Is A Beautiful Place And I Have A Long Band Name / Nai Harvest @ The Lexington
13/04 - SNFU / Ultra Bide @ The Underworld
15/04 - Sleepy Sun / Carlton Melton / Perfect Sound Forever @ Baba Yaga's Hut
15/04 - Flower Corsano Duo @ The Grosvenor
16/04 - The Ex @ XOYO
16/04 - Inter Arma / Windhand @ Islington Academy 2
16/04 - Holy Mountain / Henry Blacker / Bad Guys @ The Black Heart
17/04 - Eugene Chadbourne @ Cafe Oto
17/04 - Xibalba / Comeback Kid @ The Underworld
17/04 - Playlounge / Doe / Bloomer / The Exhausts @ Power Lunches
17/04 - Controlled Existence / Trigger @ The Unicorn
18/04 - Porter Ricks / The Haxan Cloak / Anna von Hausswolff / Hidden Orchestra + Lumen / Ulrich Schnauss etc. @ Village Underground
19/04 - Mike Watt and the Missingmen @ The Lexington
19/04 - Thomas Köner / Piano Interrupted / Origamibiro / Petrels @ Cafe Oto
23/04 - Dub Trio / Necro Deathmort @ The Windmill
24/04 - King Khan and the Shrines @ The Scala
24/04 - Comet Gain @ The Buffalo Bar
24/04 - Sweetheart/ Feature/ Radical Boy/ Seeds of Doubt @ Power Lunches
25/04 - Uncle Acid and the Deadbeats @ Koko
25/04 - Spirit Caravan / Ed Mundell Uemg / Sixty Watt Shaman / Monkey 3 @ The Electric Ballroom
25/04 - Human Hands / Carson Wells / Solemn League / Cousin / Kin Shot @ Power Lunches
25/04 - Failures Union @ The Waiting Room
26/04 - Chaos UK / Lunatic Fringe @ T. Chances
26/04 - Kvelertak / Blues Pills / Anciients @ The Electric Ballroom
26/04 - Master Musicians Of Bukkake The Body / Dragged Into Sunlight / Hey Colossus / Arabrot @ The Underworld
26/04 - The Cosmic Dead @ The Black Heart
26/04 - Burial / Sheol / Qrizkuor @ The Unicorn
27/04 - The Entrance Band / Theo Verney / Dead Coast @ The Lexington
27/04 - Kongh / Sourvein / Graves At Sea / Grime / Pombagira / Warwolf / Life @ The Underworld
29/04 - Micah P. Hinson / Buriers  @ The Union Chapel
29/04 - Pontiak / Broken DC @ Birthdays
30/04 - The Menzingers @ The Old Blue Last
01/05 - Hark / A Storm of Light @ Birthdays
01/05 - Gnaw / OvO / Shitwife @ The Victoria
02/05 - Unkind @ The Unicorn
03/05 - Los Crudos @ T-Chances
03/05 - Garrett Klahn / Tim Kasher / Karl Larsson / SH Davidson @ The Windmill
03/05 - Feature / Keel Her / Joey Fourr / Sweetheart @ Power Lunches
03/05 - Toys That Kill / Bear Trade / Sssnakes @ The Lexington
04/05 - Unkind @ The Grosvenor
05/05 - Doomriders / Beastmilk @ The Underworld
06/05 - Drug Church @ The Old Blue Last
07/05 - Kristian Harting @ The Electric Ballroom
10/05 - Rajayttajat / Sauna Youth / Retrofuture / Majorettes @ Power Lunches
11/05 - Hysterics @ ???
11/05 - Satan's Satyrs / Asmovel / Wytch Hazel @ The Black Heart
16/05 - Scott & Charlene's Wedding / Keel Her @ The Lexington
16/05 - Moss / Crypt Lurker / Bast / Ghold @ The Windmill
17/05 - Cauchemar / Deceptor / Riddles @ The Unicorn
21/05 - Neutral Milk Hotel @ The Roundhouse
21/05 - Mayhem @ The Electric Ballroom
22/05 - Wolfgang Voigt / Dalhous @ St John's Church
22/05 - Nisennenmondai / Blood Sport @ Baba Yaga's Hut
22/05 - Xiu Xiu / Blood Music @ Birthdays
23/05 - MeAndGoliath / Feature / Bloomer / Losing Sleep / T-Shirt Weather @ The Dalston Victoria
24/05 - The Wounded Kings / Sigiriya / Coltsblood @ The Black Heart
24/05 - Crocodiles @ The Lexington
24/05 - Chris Brokaw @ Vortex
26/05 - Condominium @ Power Lunches (matinee gig)
26/05 - Las Otras / No / Frau / Dreggs / Cianuro @ Power Lunches (evening gig)
27/05 - Cloud Nothings @ The Scala
28/05 - Alunah / Three Thrones / King Goat @ The Unicorn
28/05 - Melt Banana / Teeth Of The Sea @ Heaven
29/05 - Black Bombain / Pet Slimmer Of The Year / Sky:lark! @ The Windmill
29/05 - Evil Blizzard @ The Lexington
31/05 - Matmos @ Cafe Oto
31/05 - La Fraction / Left For Dead @ The Grosvenor
01/06 - Matmos @ Cafe Oto
03/06 - Wooden Shjips @ The Electric Ballroom
04/06 - Black Lips @ Bethnal Green Working Men's Club
04/06 - Godflesh / Loop @ Heaven
05/06 - Godflesh / Loop @ Heaven
05/06 - Laaraji / Sun Araw / Bee Mask @ St John's Church
06/06 - Sea Bastard / Grimpen Mire / Bastard Of The Skies / Torpor @ The Unicorn
07/06 - Mystifier / Bolzer / Cruciamentum / Spearhead / Malthusian / Zom @ The Dome
09/06 - Merchandise @ Islington Assembly Hall
12/06 - Throat / Hebosagil @ The Unicorn
12/06 - Quicksand @ The Electric Ballroom
14/06 - Pine Barrens / Cholera / Harrowed / Crossburner @ The Unicorn
18/06 - Pink Mountaintops @ Baba Yaga's Hut
19/06 - Nick Oliveri / Prosperina @ The  Black Heart
19/06 - Laurel Halo / Demdike Stare / Shackleton @ St John's Church
20/06 - Incantation @ The Black Heart
21/06 - Chrome @ Electrowerkz
21/06 - Weekend Nachos @ Birthdays
21/06 - The Slow Death / Epic Problem @ ???
25/06 - Primitive Man / Opium Lord / Bast / Grey Widow @ The Unicorn
26/06 - Nails @ Birthdays
27/06 - Full Of Hell / Disciples Of Christ / We Came Out Like Tigers @ The Unicorn
27/06 - Bl'ast! @ The Underworld
28/06 - Boston Strangler / Waste Management / Peacebreakers / Violent Reaction / Die / Shrapnel @ The Underworld
02/07 - Blank Realm @ The Lexington
09/07 - ACxDC / Implore / Oblivionized / Razoreater / Armour Of Contempt @ The Unicorn
13/07 - Teeth Of The Sea / The Cosmic Dead @ Corsica Studios
13/07 - Inquisition @ The Boston Arms
15/07 - Afghan Whigs @ The Electric Ballroom
19/07 - Acid King @ The Underworld
21/07 - Julia Holter / Karen Gwyer @ St John's Church
23/07 - Jonah Matranga / Marine / Sammy H. Stephens @ The Windmill
25/07 - Hard Skin @ The Grosvenor
07/08 - Turnstile / Angel Dust @ The Underworld
29/08 - Gurt / Limb @ The Windmill
30/08 - Karma To Burn / Desert Storm / Sons Of Alpha Centauri @ The Underworld
30/08 - Iron Witch / DieselKing @ The Windmill
06/09 - Crispy Ambulance @ The Lexington
13/09 - Black Code @ ???
20/09 - Leng T'che @ The Underworld
21/09 - Audacity @ The Dalston Victoria
22/09 - Joel RL Phelps and the Downer Trio @ The Windmill
25/09 - Hauschka @ The Union Chapel
29/09 - Lord Snow / Afterlife Kids / Charlotte Light And Dark / Sky:lark! @ The Unicorn
03/10 - Slomatics / Undersmile / Grey Widow / Bong Goblin @ The Windmill
17/10 - Arabrot / Rabbits @ The Windmill
27/10 - Crutches @ T-Chances
13/12 - Lawnmower Deth @ The Underworld

Re: London

24/04 Sweetheart/ Feature/ Radical Boy/ Seeds of Doubt @ Power Lunches
03/05 Feature/ Keel Her/ Joey Fourr/ Sweetheart @ Power Lunches

518 (edited by alex 30-06-2014 11:09:00)

Re: London

16/05 - Scott & Charlene's Wedding / Keel Her @ The Lexington
16/05 - Moss / Crypt Lurker / Bast / Ghold @ The Windmill
17/05 - Cauchemar / Deceptor / Riddles @ The Unicorn
17/05 - Art Of Burning Water / Mayors Of Miyazaki / Death Pedals @ Hope And Anchor
17/05 - HDQ @ The Black Heart
19/05 - Dylan Carlson @ The Lexington
21/05 - Neutral Milk Hotel @ The Roundhouse
21/05 - Mayhem @ The Electric Ballroom
22/05 - Wolfgang Voigt / Dalhous @ St John's Church
22/05 - Nisennenmondai / Blood Sport @ Baba Yaga's Hut
22/05 - Xiu Xiu / Blood Music @ Birthdays
23/05 - MeAndGoliath / Feature / Bloomer / Losing Sleep / T-Shirt Weather @ The Dalston Victoria
24/05 - The Wounded Kings / Sigiriya / Coltsblood @ The Black Heart
24/05 - Crocodiles @ The Lexington
24/05 - Chris Brokaw @ Vortex
26/05 - Condominium @ Power Lunches (matinee gig)
26/05 - Las Otras / No / Frau / Dreggs / Cianuro @ Power Lunches (evening gig)
27/05 - Cloud Nothings @ The Scala
27/05 - Wo Fat @ The Black Heart
28/05 - Alunah / Three Thrones / King Goat @ The Unicorn
28/05 - Melt Banana / Teeth Of The Sea @ Heaven
29/05 - Black Bombain / Pet Slimmer Of The Year / Sky:lark! @ The Windmill
29/05 - Evil Blizzard @ The Lexington
29/05 - Angel Witch / Satan's Satyrs @ The Black Heart
30/05 - Ninebar / Bun Dem Out / Recount / Kartel @ The Unicorn
31/05 - Matmos @ Cafe Oto
31/05 - La Fraction / Left For Dead @ The Grosvenor
01/06 - Matmos @ Cafe Oto
03/06 - Wooden Shjips @ The Electric Ballroom
04/06 - Black Lips @ Bethnal Green Working Men's Club
04/06 - Godflesh / Loop @ Heaven
05/06 - Godflesh / Loop @ Heaven
05/06 - Laaraji / Sun Araw / Bee Mask @ St John's Church
06/06 - Sea Bastard / Grimpen Mire / Bastard Of The Skies / Torpor @ The Unicorn
07/06 - Mystifier / Bolzer / Cruciamentum / Spearhead / Malthusian / Zom @ The Dome
08/06 - Organized Death Machine / Split Veins / Sutalkerah / Gift Of Death @ The Unicorn
08/06 - Shonen Knife @ Cafe Oto
09/06 - Merchandise @ Islington Assembly Hall
09/06 - Agent Attitude / Sheeva Yoga / Tummo @ The Unicorn
12/06 - Throat / Hebosagil / Sky:lark! / Screen Wives @ The Unicorn
12/06 - Quicksand @ The Electric Ballroom
12/06 - Tara Jane O'Neil / New Bums @ Cafe Oto
13/06 - Infernoh / Nomad / Semi / Split Veins @ The Archway Tavern
13/06 - Carla Bozulich @ Cafe Oto
14/06 - Pine Barrens / Cholera / Harrowed / Crossburner @ The Unicorn
14/06 - The Wedding Present / The Membranes / A Witness etc. @ 229
14/06 - Witch Mountain / Tombstones @ The Underworld
14/06 - Necros Christos / Binah @ The Boston Arms
14/06 - Sissy Hex / Roseanne Barrr / Faggot / Bona H.C. @ Powerlunches
15/06 - Danielson  @ Oval Space
17/06 - Slowcoaches / The Wharves / Joya / Flemmings @ Power Lunches
18/06 - Pink Mountaintops @ Baba Yaga's Hut
19/06 - Nick Oliveri / Prosperina @ The  Black Heart
19/06 - Laurel Halo / Demdike Stare / Shackleton @ St John's Church
20/06 - Incantation @ The Black Heart
21/06 - Chrome @ Electrowerkz
21/06 - Weekend Nachos @ Birthdays
21/06 - The Varukers / FUK / The Vile @ The Grosvenor
21/06 - The Slow Death / Epic Problem @ ???
21/06 - The Neon Hearts / The Franklys / Vertices @ The Shacklewell Arms
23/06 - Nile @ The Underworld
25/06 - Primitive Man / Opium Lord / Bast / Grey Widow @ The Unicorn
26/06 - Nails @ Birthdays
26/06 - The Moles @ The Lexington
26/06 - The Love Triangle / The #1s / Primetime @ The Victoria
27/06 - Full Of Hell / Disciples Of Christ / We Came Out Like Tigers @ The Unicorn
27/06 - Bl'ast! @ The Underworld
28/06 - Boston Strangler / Waste Management / Peacebreakers / Violent Reaction / Die / Shrapnel @ The Underworld
28/06 - Remember Remember @ The Lexington
01/07 - Pro-pain @ The Boston Arms
02/07 - Blank Realm @ The Lexington
05/07 - Caina / Esoteric Youth / Old Skin @ The Black Heart
05/07 - Woolf / Corey Orbison / Roseanne Barrr / Frau / Dregs @ Powerlunches
07/07 - Old Soul / Sky:lark! / Me And Goliath @ The Unicorn
09/07 - ACxDC / Implore / Oblivionized / Razoreater / Armour Of Contempt @ The Unicorn
12/07 - Age Of Taurus / Mage / Landskap @ The Unicorn
13/07 - Teeth Of The Sea / The Cosmic Dead @ Corsica Studios
13/07 - Inquisition @ The Boston Arms
15/07 - Afghan Whigs @ The Electric Ballroom
16/07 - Gust / Old Skin / Oblivionized @ The Unicorn
18/07 - The Sleaford Mods / The Lowest Form @ The Lexington
19/07 - Acid King @ The Underworld
21/07 - Julia Holter / Karen Gwyer @ St John's Church
22/07 - Rose Windows @ Birthdays
23/07 - Jonah Matranga / Marine / Sammy H. Stephens @ The Windmill
24/07 - Horse Lattitudes @ The Black Heart
24/07 - The Chills @ Tufnell Park Dome
24/07 - Dead Weight / Proven / Splitknuckle / No Rest @ Power Lunches
24/07 - Desolation Angels / Sacrilege (not THAT one) @ The Fiddler's Elbow
25/07 - The Mob / Hard Skin / Frau / Arms Race @ The Grosvenor
27/07 - Church Of Misery / Slabdragger @ The Underworld
27/07 - Television @ Shepherds Bush Empire
31/07 - Judge @ The Boston Arms
01/08 - The Rodeo Idiot Engine / Oblivionized @ The Unicorn
02/08 - Pentagram Chile / Ravens Creed / Craven Idol / Eastern Front @ The Boston Arms
02/08 - Perspex Flesh / Mob Rules / Arms Race / The Lowest Form (tbc) @ Power Lunches
06/08 - Discharge / Sick On The Bus @ Boston Music Room
06/08 - Reagan Youth / Street Dogs @ The Underworld
07/08 - Turnstile / Angel Dust @ The Underworld
08/08 - Flamingods @ The Lexington
09/08 - Night Birds @ The Black Heart
09/08 - High On Fire @ The Underworld
11/08 - Strife / Tempers Fray @ The Underworld
15/08 - James Blake / Darkside / Panda Bear / The Ex / Perfect Pussy / Ought / Deafheaven / Big Ups etc. @ The Excel Centre
16/08 - Neutral Milk Hotel / Jesu / The Van Pelt / Earth / Electric Wizard / Sun Kil Moon / Hookworms etc. @ The Excel Centre
19/08 - Owls @ The Dome
19/08 - Protomartyr @ The Lexington
19/08 - Moon Duo @ Queen Elizabeth Hall
29/08 - Gurt / Limb @ The Windmill
29/08 - Clinic / The Oscillation / Thought Forms @ The Dome
30/08 - Karma To Burn / Desert Storm / Sons Of Alpha Centauri @ The Underworld
30/08 - Iron Witch / DieselKing @ The Windmill
30/08 - Acid Mothers Temple / Teeth Of The Sea / Richard Pinhas / Hey Colossus / Shopping etc. @ The Dome
31/08 - Bo Ningen / Terminal Cheesecake / Black Moth / Mainliner / Young Husband etc. @ The Dome
31/08 - All Out War / Ninebar / Cold Hard Truth / xRepentencex / Renounced @ The Underworld
03/09 - Cryptopsy / Disgorge / Jungle Rot @ The Boston Music Room
06/09 - Crispy Ambulance @ The Lexington
07/09 - Pentagram / The Admiral Sir Cloudesley Shovell @ The Garage
08/09 - Pallbearer / Yob @ The Underworld
13/09 - Black Code @ ???
14/09 - Pregnancy Scares / Detergents @ Power Lunches
15/09 - Damien Jurado @ The Union Chapel
15/09 - Corrupt Moral Altar @ The Old Blue Last
20/09 - Leng T'che @ The Underworld
21/09 - Audacity @ The Dalston Victoria
22/09 - Joel RL Phelps and the Downer Trio @ The Windmill
22/09 - Bardo Pond / Black Bombaim @ Corsica Studios
25/09 - Hauschka @ The Union Chapel
27/09 - Snuff @ The Underworld
29/09 - Lord Snow / Afterlife Kids / Charlotte Light And Dark / Sky:lark! @ The Unicorn
29/09 - White Hills @ Corsica Studios
02/10 - The Menzingers @ The Electric Ballroom
03/10 - Slomatics / Undersmile / Grey Widow / Bong Goblin @ The Windmill
03/10 - Goat / Lay Llamas / Les Big Byrd @ The Roundhouse
12/10 - Lentic Waters / The Plague Project / Me And Goliath / Sky:lark! / Lady Elect @ The Unicorn
15/10 - In Solitude / Beastmilk @ The Underworld
17/10 - Arabrot / Rabbits @ The Windmill
23/10 - Andrew Jackson Jihad @ The Old Blue Last
27/10 - Crutches @ T-Chances
30/10 - Conan / 11 Paranoias / Ghold / Torpor @ The Underworld
31/10 - Fabio Frizzi @ The Barbican
31/10 - Undergang / Qrixkuor @ The Unicorn
05/11 - Gong @ The Dome
19/11 - The Jesus And Mary Chain @ The Troxy
19/11 - Ought @ The Scala
29/11 - Baton Rouge @ ???
08/12 - Zu / The Earl Of Mars @ The Underworld
13/12 - Lawnmower Deth @ The Underworld

519

Re: London

19th November - Jesus and Mary Chain playing Psychocandy live @ Troxy....

520

Re: London

17/05/14 - Art Of Burning Water / Mayors Of Miyazaki / Death Pedals @ Hope And Anchor

Re: London

17th June -  Slowcoaches/The Wharves/Joya/[email protected],London

Re: London

14/06 - Sissy Hex, Roseanne Barrr, Faggot, Bona H.C. @ Powerlunches
05/07 - Woolf, Corey Orbison, Roseanne Barrr, Frau, Dregs @ Powerlunches

523

Re: London

02/08 - Mob Rules, Perspex Flesh + more @ Powerlunches

Re: London

alex wrote:

13/12 - Lawnmower Deth @ The Underworld

Yaaaaaaaaaaaaassss.

Re: London

alex wrote:

19/10 - Satan / Pentagram (Chile) / Vampire / Beastmilk / Necrowretch / Eliminator / Bastardhammer @ The Garage
20/10 - Midnight / Arkham Witch / Ranger / Zom / Condor / Ghast / Satanic Dystopia @ The Garage

say what??!!!!!