526

Re: London

last year's lineup though

527

Re: London

Oops, thought it was odd that Midnight were on it again.

Re: London

Ah damn! I thought I must be going mad

Re: London

10/07 - Thee Ahs / Flemmings / Chorusgirl / Rabbit Milk @ Sebright Arms

530 (edited by alex 31-08-2014 19:09:01)

Re: London

04/07 - Repentance / In Tongues / Renounced / Mankind / World Weary @ Urban Bar
05/07 - Caina / Esoteric Youth / Old Skin @ The Black Heart
05/07 - Woolf / Corey Orbison / Roseanne Barrr / Frau / Dregs @ Powerlunches
07/07 - Old Soul / Sky:lark! / Me And Goliath @ The Unicorn
07/07 - Blondie @ The Roundhouse
09/07 - ACxDC / Implore / Oblivionized / Razoreater / Armour Of Contempt @ The Unicorn
10/07 - Thee Ahs / Flemmings / Chorusgirl / Rabbit Milk @ Sebright Arms
12/07 - Age Of Taurus / Mage / Landskap @ The Unicorn
13/07 - Teeth Of The Sea / The Cosmic Dead @ Corsica Studios
13/07 - Inquisition @ The Boston Arms
15/07 - Afghan Whigs @ The Electric Ballroom
16/07 - Gust / Old Skin / Oblivionized @ The Unicorn
16/07 - Debacle / Split Veins @ The Windmill
17/07 - Papaya / Cosmic Thoughts / Mohit @ Power Lunches
18/07 - The Sleaford Mods / The Lowest Form @ The Lexington
19/07 - Acid King @ The Underworld
21/07 - Julia Holter / Karen Gwyer @ St John's Church
22/07 - Rose Windows @ Birthdays
21/07 - To Rococo Rot @ Cafe Oto
23/07 - Jonah Matranga / Marine / Sammy H. Stephens @ The Windmill
24/07 - Horse Lattitudes @ The Black Heart
24/07 - The Chills @ Tufnell Park Dome
24/07 - Dead Weight / Proven / Splitknuckle / No Rest @ Power Lunches
24/07 - Desolation Angels / Sacrilege (not THAT one) @ The Fiddler's Elbow
25/07 - The Mob / Hard Skin / Frau / Arms Race @ The Grosvenor
25/07 - The Twilight Sad / Cuts / Parlour @ The Lexington
26/07 - Atomck / Famine / Bong Goblin @ The Unicorn
27/07 - Church Of Misery / Slabdragger @ The Underworld
27/07 - Slowcoaches / Sweetheart / Black Fungus @ Power Lunches
27/07 - Television @ Shepherds Bush Empire
29/07 - Threads (previously Lady Elect) @ The Alibi
30/07 - Bun Dem Out / 0181 Beatdown / Murder Circuit / Protect Ya Neck / Idle Hands @ The Unicorn
31/07 - Judge @ The Boston Arms
01/08 - The Rodeo Idiot Engine / Oblivionized @ The Unicorn
01/08 - Guitar Wolf @ 100 Club
02/08 - Pentagram Chile / Ravens Creed / Craven Idol / Eastern Front @ The Boston Arms
02/08 - Perspex Flesh / Mob Rules / Arms Race / The Lowest Form (tbc) @ Power Lunches
02/08 - Wolf Eyes @ Cafe Oto
04/08 - Flying Vaginas / Dronningen @ Power Lunches
05/08 - Regression / Crazy Jim / Henry & Hazel Slaughter @ Cafe Oto
06/08 - Discharge / Sick On The Bus @ Boston Music Room
06/08 - Reagan Youth / Street Dogs @ The Underworld
06/08 - Maruosa @ The Unicorn
06/08 - Converge / Martyrdod / Okkultokrati @ The Scala
06/08 - Thurston Moore / John Edwards / Adam Golebiewski @ Cafe Oto
07/08 - Thurston Moore / Caspar Brotzmann @ Cafe Oto
07/08 - Shit And Shine @ The Lexington
07/08 - Turnstile / Angel Dust @ The Underworld
08/08 - Flamingods @ The Lexington
08/08 - The Soft Walls / Teardrop Factory / Feature @ The Shacklewell Arms
09/08 - Night Birds @ The Black Heart
09/08 - Morkobot / Art Of Burning Water / Polymath / Vodun / Cattle etc. @ The Windmill
09/08 - High On Fire / Conan @ The Underworld
09/08 - Action Beat feat. G.W. Sok / Silent Front / Trash Kit / Poino / Grimm Grimm @ The Lexington
10/08 - Good Throb / Asesinato Del Poder / Frau / Woolf @ The Stag's Head
11/08 - Cosmic Thoughts / Great Cop / Doe / Spoilers @ Power Lunches
12/08 - Arms Race / Mankind / Street Beef / Snob / Dregs @ T-Chances
12/08 - Grumbling Fur @ Corsica Studios
15/08 - Big Ups / Ought @ The Old Blue Last
15/08 - Mick Turner @ The Windmill
15/08 - Deafheaven / Chelsea Wolfe @ The Garage
15/08 - Neutral Milk Hotel / The Ex @ The Forum
15/08 - The Van Pelt / Ought / Amen Dunes @ Ace Hotel
16/08 - Pissed Jeans / Earth @ Birthdays
17/08 - Protomartyr @ Brixton Windmill
17/08 - Dead Kennedys @ Koko
18/08 - Cop / Personnel / No Form / ZFE / Jason And The Argosnauts @
18/08 - Goblin playing Dawn Of The Dead @ The Union Chapel
19/08 - Goblin playing Suspiria @ The Union Chapel
19/08 - Protomartyr / Sauna Youth @ The Lexington
19/08 - Moon Duo @ Queen Elizabeth Hall
19/08 - Not Sorry! / Black Jesus Kids / Imperium / Thoth @ Power Lunches
20/08 - Instrument screening @ The ICA
21/08 - Seeds of Doubt / Sweetheart / Radical Boy / Gloss Rejection @ The Stag's Head
23/08 - Magik Markers @ Cafe Oto
24/08 - Zea / Trash Kit / Space Siren / Oculto @ Power Lunches
24/08 - Red Fang @ The Black Heart
26/08 - Daniel Rossen @ The Union Chapel
27/08 - Grim Reaper / Amulet / Dark Forest @ Boston Music Room
29/08 - Gurt / Limb @ The Windmill
29/08 - Clinic / The Oscillation / Thought Forms @ The Dome
29/08 - Straight Arrows / Primitive Parts / Primtetime @ Power Lunches
30/08 - Karma To Burn / Desert Storm / Sons Of Alpha Centauri @ The Underworld
30/08 - Iron Witch / DieselKing @ The Windmill
30/08 - Acid Mothers Temple / Teeth Of The Sea / Richard Pinhas / Hey Colossus / Shopping etc. @ The Dome
30/08 - Sun Foot / Men Oh Pause / Cody Noon @ Power Lunches
31/08 - Bo Ningen / Terminal Cheesecake / Black Moth / Mainliner / Young Husband etc. @ The Dome
31/08 - All Out War / Ninebar / Cold Hard Truth / xRepentencex / Renounced @ The Underworld
31/08 - Nick Waterhouse @ Hoxton Bar and Kitchen
31/08 - Jack Oblivian / Straight Arrows / The Sheiks @ Bethnal Green Working Men's Club
03/09 - Cryptopsy / Disgorge / Jungle Rot @ The Boston Music Room
04/09 - Zamos / The Knieval Dead / Marmaduke Dando @ Power Lunches
05/09 - Pet Slimmers Of The Year @ The Black Heart
06/09 - Crispy Ambulance @ The Lexington
06/09 - No / Maquina Muerta / Dregs @ Power Lunches
06/09 - Doe / Stations @ The Windmill
07/09 - Philm w/ Dave Lombardo @ The Underworld
07/09 - Pentagram / The Admiral Sir Cloudesley Shovell @ The Garage
08/09 - Pallbearer / Yob @ The Underworld
09/09 - Totem Skin / Let It Die / Charlotte Light And Dark @ The Old Blue Last
11/09 - The Saints / Wooden Wand / Sterling Roswell @ The Lexington
12/09 - Mazes @ The Shacklewell Arms
12/09 - Signals Midwest / Janowski / The Jorneta Stream @ The Old Blue Last
13/09 - Deviated Instinct / Black Code / Split Veins / Nembutal @ The Montague Arms
14/09 - Pregnancy Scares / Piss / Diagnosis Bastard / Detergents @ Power Lunches
15/09 - Damien Jurado @ The Union Chapel
15/09 - Corrupt Moral Altar @ The Old Blue Last
15/09 - Gnarwolves @ The Black Heart
18/09 - War Wolf / Selfless / Dysteria / Brutal Regime @ The Unicorn
19/09 - Owls @ The Dome
20/09 - Leng T'che @ The Underworld
21/09 - Oren Ambarchi / Ex-Easter Island Head @ Corsica Studios
21/09 - Audacity @ The Dalston Victoria
22/09 - Joel RL Phelps and the Downer Trio @ The Windmill
22/09 - Bardo Pond / Black Bombaim @ Corsica Studios
23/09 - Hexis / Rainmaker / Let It Die / Employed To Serve / Oblivionized @ The Old Blue Last
23/09 - White Hills / One Unique Signal @ Corsica Studios
25/09 - Hauschka @ The Union Chapel
23/09 - Bored Nothing @ The Windmill
25/09 - Bokanovsky / Black Love @ Power Lunchhes
26/09 - Lust For Youth / Moon Gangs @ 100 Club
26/09 - Fire! Orchestra @ Cafe Oto
26/09 - The Fall @ Brixton Electric
27/09 - Snuff @ The Underworld
28/09 - Madball / Negative Approach / Breaking Point @ The Underworld
29/09 - Lord Snow / Afterlife Kids / Charlotte Light And Dark / Sky:lark! @ The Unicorn
29/09 - White Hills @ Corsica Studios
01/10 - The Vaselines @ Hoxton Bar & Kitchen
02/10 - The Menzingers @ The Electric Ballroom
03/10 - Slomatics / Undersmile / Grey Widow / Bong Goblin @ The Windmill
03/10 - Goat / Lay Llamas / Les Big Byrd @ The Roundhouse
04/10 - Pale Angels @ The Montague Arms
04/10 - Lay Llamas @The Shacklewell Arms
05/10 - Cardiac Arrest / Violent Future @ Power Lunches
06/10 - Moose Blood / Milk Teeth / Head Room @ The Old Blue Last
08/10 - Jex Thoth @ Boston Music Room
11/10 - Crocodiles / The Oscillation @ London Fields Brewery
12/10 - Lentic Waters / The Plague Project / Me And Goliath / Sky:lark! / Lady Elect @ The Unicorn
13/10 - The Skull / Bad Guys @ The Underworld
14/10 - KEN mode / Hark @ The Black Heart
15/10 - Antemasque / Les Butcherettes @ Electric Ballroom
15/10 - In Solitude / Beastmilk @ The Underworld
15/10 - Six Brew Bathna / Archagathus / The Atrocity Exhibit @ The Unicorn
16/10 - Tense Reaction / Dry Heaves / Clean Shirts / Smack Battalion @ The Birds Nest
17/10 - Arabrot / Rabbits @ The Windmill
17/10 - Child Abuse / Shit Wife / USA Nails @ The Unicorn
18/10 - Oathbreaker / Coilguns / Bastions / Undersmile / Slabdragger etc. @ The Underworld
20/10 - Rot In Hell (acoustic set) / Carrion Sunflower @ The Old Blue Last
21/10 - Bong / Early Mammal / Casual Nun @ The Black Heart
22/10 - Brant Bjork and the Low Desert Punk Band @ The Garage
23/10 - Andrew Jackson Jihad @ The Old Blue Last
24/10 - Satan's Satyrs @ The Boston Music Room
24/10 - The Wounded Kings @ The Black Heart
25/10 - Cruciamentum @ The Black Heart
27/10 - Crutches @ T-Chances
28/10 - Gas Rag @ Power Lunches
28/10 - Hookworms @ The Dome
30/10 - Conan / 11 Paranoias / Ghold / Torpor @ The Underworld
31/10 - Fabio Frizzi @ The Barbican
31/10 - Undergang / Qrixkuor @ The Unicorn
04/11 - Black Lips @ The Scala
05/11 - Anaal Nathrakh @ The Dome
06/11 - Static Shock weekend
07/11 - Static Shock weekend
08/11 - Static Shock weekend
08/11 - Hooded Menace @ The Dome
08/11 - Boren & Der Club Of Gore + Stephen O'Malley @ St John at Hackney
09/11 - Static Shock weekend
10/11 - Trouble @ The Underworld
11/11 - Seventh Circle / Razoreater / Let It Die @ The Unicorn
12/11 - Ty Segall / The Intelligence @ The Electric Ballroom
14/11 - Entombed AD @ The Underworld
15/11 - Goatess / Iron Void @ The Unicorn
15/11 - USA Nails / Cop / Death Pedals @ Power Lunches
18/11 - Merchandise @ The Laundry
18/11 - Bonnie 'Prince' Billy @ Church Of St John
19/11 - Bonnie 'Prince' Billy @ Church Of St John
19/11 - The Jesus And Mary Chain @ The Troxy
19/11 - Ought @ The Scala
19/11 - Obliterations @ The Barfly
21/11 - Hey Colossus / Blown Out / Khünnt / Ohhms @ The Windmill
23/11 - Pere Ubu @ The ICA
25/11 - Nothing @ Birthdays
29/11 - Baton Rouge @ ???
08/12 - Zu / The Earl Of Mars @ The Underworld
12/12 - Morbid Angel @ The Islington Academy
13/12 - Lawnmower Deth @ The Underworld
14/12 - Aborted / Origin / Exhumed / Miasmal @ The Underworld
19/12 - Ortega / Undersmile / Hung On Horns / Earthmass @ The Unicorn
20/12 - Meshuggah @ The Roundhouse
31/12 - Dead Congregation / Zom @ The Water Rats
01/02 - Obituary @ The Underworld
13/02 - Mineral @ The Underworld

Re: London

27/07 Slowcoaches/ Sweetheart/ Black Fungus @ Power Lunches

532

Re: London

Sunday September 14th:
PREGNANCY SCARES (Canada) / DIAGNOSIS BASTARD (Sweden) / DETERGENTS + more
Power Lunches, Dalston, £6, 7:30PM

Tuesday October 28th:
GAS RAG (USA) + more
Power Lunches, Dalston, £6, 8:00pm

November 6th-9th:
STATIC SHOCK WEEKEND 2014
Various Venues.
https://www.facebook.com/events/6985319 … 0/?fref=ts

Static Shock Records + Distro: http://www.staticshockrecords.com

533 (edited by www.google.com 18-07-2014 19:34:21)

Re: London

yo that owls show is in september (which is cool because i wanna see protomartyr)

Re: London

21/08 Seeds of Doubt, Sweetheart, Radical Boy, Gloss Rejection @ STAG'S HEAD

535 (edited by alex 30-09-2014 12:32:20)

Re: London

03/09 - Cryptopsy / Disgorge / Jungle Rot @ The Boston Music Room
04/09 - Zamos / The Knieval Dead / Marmaduke Dando @ Power Lunches
05/09 - Pet Slimmers Of The Year @ The Black Heart
06/09 - Crispy Ambulance @ The Lexington
06/09 - No / Maquina Muerta / Dregs @ Power Lunches
06/09 - Doe / Stations @ The Windmill
07/09 - Philm w/ Dave Lombardo @ The Underworld
07/09 - Pentagram / The Admiral Sir Cloudesley Shovell @ The Garage
07/09 - Bitpart @ Rooz Studios
08/09 - Pallbearer / Yob @ The Underworld
09/09 - Totem Skin / Let It Die / Charlotte Light And Dark @ The Old Blue Last
11/09 - The Saints / Wooden Wand / Sterling Roswell @ The Lexington
11/09 - Sissy / Woolf / As Ondas @ Power Lunches
12/09 - Mazes @ The Shacklewell Arms
12/09 - Signals Midwest / Janowski / The Jorneta Stream @ The Old Blue Last
13/09 - Deviated Instinct / Black Code / Split Veins / Nembutal @ The Montague Arms
14/09 - Kylma Sota / Organized Death Machine / Semi @ Power Lunches (matinee gig)
14/09 - Pregnancy Scares / Piss / Diagnosis Bastard / Detergents @ Power Lunches
15/09 - Damien Jurado @ The Union Chapel
15/09 - Corrupt Moral Altar @ The Old Blue Last
15/09 - Gnarwolves @ The Black Heart
16/09 - Chips For The Poor / Cosines / Trash Kit @ The Shacklewell Arms
18/09 - War Wolf / Selfless / Dysteria / Brutal Regime @ The Unicorn
19/09 - Owls @ The Dome
19/09 - Kamchatka / Mother Of God / Mothertrucker @ The Black Heart
20/09 - Leng T'che @ The Underworld
20/09 - King Buzzo @ Oslo
20/09 - Nitkowski / Mark Dicker / Screenwives @ T-Chances
20/09 - Frau / Vertical Slump / Snob / Nitpickers @Power Lunches
20/09 - The Homosexuals / The Featherz / The Phobics @ The Shacklewell Arms
21/09 - Pure Graft / Break Ups / The Ligaments @ The Montague Arms (matinee gig)
21/09 - Oren Ambarchi / Ex-Easter Island Head @ Corsica Studios
21/09 - Audacity @ The Shacklewell Arms
22/09 - Joel RL Phelps and the Downer Trio @ The Windmill
22/09 - Bardo Pond / Black Bombaim @ Corsica Studios
23/09 - Hexis / Rainmaker / Let It Die / Employed To Serve / Oblivionized @ The Old Blue Last
23/09 - White Hills / One Unique Signal @ Corsica Studios
25/09 - Hauschka @ The Union Chapel
23/09 - Bored Nothing @ The Windmill
25/09 - Bokanovsky / Black Love @ Power Lunchhes
26/09 - Lust For Youth / Moon Gangs @ 100 Club
26/09 - Fire! Orchestra @ Cafe Oto
26/09 - The Fall @ Brixton Electric
26/09 - The Osiris Club / Zoltan / Takeshi Kalamaro @ The Black Heart
27/09 - Snuff @ The Underworld
27/09 - Gum Takes Tooth @ The Shacklewell Arms
28/09 - Madball / Negative Approach / Breaking Point @ The Underworld
29/09 - Lord Snow / Afterlife Kids / Charlotte Light And Dark / Sky:lark! @ The Unicorn
29/09 - White Hills @ Corsica Studios
29/09 - Blonde Redhead @ Islington Assembly Hall
29/09 - Josephine Foster @ Cafe Oto
30/09 - Shopping / Not Sorry @ Power Lunches
01/10 - The Vaselines @ Rough Trade East
01/10 - The Vaselines @ Hoxton Bar & Kitchen
02/10 - The Menzingers @ The Electric Ballroom
02/10 - Mega Emotion / Chorusgirl / Totem Terrors / Witching Waves @ The Shacklewell Armsa
03/10 - Slomatics / Undersmile / Grey Widow / Bong Goblin @ The Windmill
03/10 - Goat / Lay Llamas / Les Big Byrd @ The Roundhouse
03/10 - OFF! @ Oslo
03/10 - Mick Turner @ Cafe Oto
03/10 - Auxes / Theo / Kind Eyes / Cop @ Power Lunches
04/10 - Bangers / Pale Angels / Doe @ The Montague Arms
04/10 - Lay Llamas @The Shacklewell Arms
04/10 - Kylma Sota / Helvis / Slow Plague/ Cease To Exist @ The Birds Nest
05/10 - Cardiac Arrest / Violent Future @ Power Lunches
06/10 - Moose Blood / Milk Teeth / Head Room @ The Old Blue Last
08/10 - Jex Thoth @ Boston Music Room
11/10 - Crocodiles / The Oscillation @ London Fields Brewery
12/10 - Lentic Waters / The Plague Project / Me And Goliath / Sky:lark! / Lady Elect @ The Unicorn
12/10 - Iepi / That Fucking Tank @ The Old Blue Last
13/10 - The Skull / Bad Guys @ The Underworld
13/10 - Coppe / Christ / Earth Is Flat / Bendish @ Proud Camden
14/10 - KEN mode / Hark @ The Black Heart
15/10 - Antemasque / Les Butcherettes @ Electric Ballroom
15/10 - In Solitude / Beastmilk @ The Underworld
15/10 - Six Brew Bathna / Archagathus / The Atrocity Exhibit @ The Unicorn
15/10 - Lecherous Gaze @ Alibi
16/10 - Tense Reaction / Dry Heaves / Clean Shirts / Smack Battalion @ The Birds Nest
17/10 - Arabrot / Rabbits @ The Windmill
17/10 - Child Abuse / Shit Wife / USA Nails @ The Unicorn
18/10 - Oathbreaker / Coilguns / Bastions / Undersmile / Slabdragger etc. @ The Underworld
18/10 - Schwervon! / Cowtown / Dogtown / Fulhäst @ The Victoria
20/10 - Rot In Hell (acoustic set) / Carrion Sunflower @ The Old Blue Last
21/10 - Bong / Early Mammal / Casual Nun @ The Black Heart
21/10 - Jerusalem In My Heart @ Cafe Oto
22/10 - Brant Bjork and the Low Desert Punk Band @ The Garage
22/10 - Sage Francis @ Village Underground
23/10 - Ste McCabe / Bona HC / The Ethical Debating Society @ Power Lunches
23/10 - Andrew Jackson Jihad @ The Dome
24/10 - Trust Fund / Wolf Girl / Actual Crimes / Cat Smell @ Power Lunches
24/10 - Satan's Satyrs @ The Boston Music Room
24/10 - The Wounded Kings @ The Black Heart
25/10 - Cruciamentum @ The Black Heart
26/10 - The Pop Group @ Islington Assembly Hall
27/10 - Crutches @ T-Chances
28/10 - Crutches / Split Veins / Organised Death Machine @ The Unicorn
28/10 - Gas Rag @ Power Lunches
28/10 - Hookworms @ The Dome
28/10 - Peaking Lights @ Plan B
29/10 - The Handome Family @ Islington Assembly Hall
30/10 - Conan / 11 Paranoias / Ghold / Torpor @ The Underworld
31/10 - Fabio Frizzi @ The Barbican
31/10 - Undergang / Qrixkuor @ The Unicorn
31/10 - The Gutters @ Dalston Victoria
01/11 - Liars @ Village Underground
02/11 - Crows An Wra / Bonehouse / Cosmic Thoughts @ The Unicorn
04/11 - Black Lips @ The Scala
05/11 - Anaal Nathrakh @ The Dome
06/11 - Grumbling Fur + Mark Titchner (performing 'Rose') @ The Roundhouse
06/11 - Static Shock weekend
06/11 - Perfect Pussy @ The Dome
07/11 - Static Shock weekend
07/11 - Anguish Sandwich / Fever Dream / Slum Of Legs / Dog Chocolate @ The Stag's Head
07/11 - Thurston Moore @ Islington Assembly Hall
07/11 - Spoon @ Rough Trade East
08/11 - Static Shock weekend
08/11 - Hooded Menace @ The Dome
08/11 - Boren & Der Club Of Gore + Stephen O'Malley @ St John at Hackney
09/11 - Static Shock weekend
10/11 - Trouble @ The Underworld
11/11 - Seventh Circle / Razoreater / Let It Die @ The Unicorn
12/11 - Ty Segall / The Intelligence @ The Electric Ballroom
13/11 - The Lowest Form / Marshstepper / Diat / Acolytes @ Power Lunches
13/11 - World Weary / Splitknuckle / Idle Hands / Convulsions @ The Unicorn
14/11 - Entombed AD @ The Underworld
15/11 - Goatess / Iron Void @ The Unicorn
15/11 - USA Nails / Cop / Death Pedals @ Power Lunches
15/11 - The Coathangers @ The Shacklewell Arms
18/11 - Merchandise @ The Laundry
18/11 - The Fresh & Onlys @ The Lexington
18/11 - Bonnie 'Prince' Billy @ Church Of St John
19/11 - Bonnie 'Prince' Billy @ Church Of St John
19/11 - The Jesus And Mary Chain @ The Troxy
19/11 - Ought @ The Scala
19/11 - Obliterations / White Lung @ The Barfly
19/11 - Life / Dregs / Split Veins / Agnosy @ The Montague Arms
19/11 - Street Eaters / Actual Crimes / Like Hell / Lower Slaughter @ Power Lunches
21/11 - Hey Colossus / Blown Out / Khünnt / Ohhms @ The Windmill
23/11 - Pere Ubu @ The ICA
23/11 - Robert Wyatt (in conversation with Marcus O'Dair) @ Queen Elizabeth Hall
25/11 - Nothing @ Birthdays
28/11 - Fago.Sepia / Pennines @ The Islington
29/11 - Baton Rouge @ ???
01/12 - Cloud Nothings @ Electric Ballroom
01/12 - Sinkane @ Oslo
01/12 - Inter Arma / Mantar @ The Black Heart
03/12 - Sun Kil Moon @ St John's Church Hackney
04/12 - At The Gates @ The Forum
08/12 - John K. Samson (Weakerthans) @ The Lexington
08/12 - Zu / The Earl Of Mars @ The Underworld
10/12 - Mono @ Islington Assembly Hall
10/12 - Godflesh @ The Garage
12/12 - Morbid Angel @ The Islington Academy
13/12 - Lawnmower Deth @ The Underworld
14/12 - Aborted / Origin / Exhumed / Miasmal @ The Underworld
19/12 - Ortega / Undersmile / Hung On Horns / Earthmass @ The Unicorn
20/12 - Hard Skin / Pertti Kurikan Nimipaivat / Good Throb / Interrobang @ The Lexington
20/12 - Meshuggah @ The Roundhouse
31/12 - Dead Congregation / Zom @ The Water Rats
28/01 - Mark Lanegan @ Shepherd's Bush Empire
01/02 - Obituary @ The Underworld
06/02 - A Winged Victory For The Sullen @ King's Place
13/02 - Mineral @ The Underworld

536 (edited by alex 12-11-2014 23:19:09)

Re: London

03/10 - Slomatics / Undersmile / Grey Widow / Bong Goblin @ The Windmill
03/10 - Alright The Captain / Bear Makes Ninja @ The Black Heart
03/10 - Goat / Lay Llamas / Les Big Byrd @ The Roundhouse
03/10 - OFF! @ Oslo
03/10 - Mick Turner @ Cafe Oto
03/10 - Auxes / Theo / Kind Eyes / Cop @ Power Lunches
04/10 - Bangers / Pale Angels / Doe @ The Montague Arms
04/10 - Lay Llamas @The Shacklewell Arms
05/10 - Cardiac Arrest / Violent Future @ Power Lunches
06/10 - Moose Blood / Milk Teeth / Head Room @ The Old Blue Last
08/10 - Jex Thoth @ Boston Music Room
11/10 - Crocodiles / The Oscillation @ London Fields Brewery
11/10 - Evil Blizzard / Anthroprophh / Snack Family @ Red Gallery
12/10 - Lentic Waters / The Plague Project / Me And Goliath / Sky:lark! / Lady Elect @ The Unicorn
12/10 - Iepi / That Fucking Tank @ The Old Blue Last
13/10 - The Skull / Bad Guys @ The Underworld
13/10 - Coppe / Christ / Earth Is Flat / Bendish @ Proud Camden
14/10 - KEN mode / Hark @ The Black Heart
15/10 - Antemasque / Les Butcherettes @ Electric Ballroom
15/10 - In Solitude / Beastmilk @ The Underworld
15/10 - Six Brew Bathna / Archagathus / The Atrocity Exhibit @ The Unicorn
15/10 - Lecherous Gaze @ Alibi
16/10 - Tense Reaction / Dry Heaves / Clean Shirts / Smack Battalion @ The Birds Nest
17/10 - Arabrot / Rabbits @ The Windmill
17/10 - Child Abuse / Shit Wife / USA Nails @ The Unicorn
18/10 - Oathbreaker / Coilguns / Bastions / Undersmile / Slabdragger etc. @ The Underworld
18/10 - Schwervon! / Cowtown / Dogtown / Fulhäst @ The Victoria
20/10 - Rot In Hell (acoustic set) / Carrion Sunflower @ The Old Blue Last
21/10 - Bong / Early Mammal / Casual Nun @ The Black Heart
21/10 - Jerusalem In My Heart @ Cafe Oto
22/10 - Brant Bjork and the Low Desert Punk Band @ The Garage
22/10 - Sage Francis @ Village Underground
23/10 - Ste McCabe / Bona HC / The Ethical Debating Society @ Power Lunches
23/10 - Andrew Jackson Jihad @ The Dome
23/10 - Forseen / Violent Reaction / Mankind / Blind AUthority / World Weary @ The Fiddler's Elbow
24/10 - Trust Fund / Wolf Girl / Actual Crimes / Cat Smell @ Power Lunches
24/10 - Satan's Satyrs @ The Boston Music Room
24/10 - Visions Of War @ The Hand In Hand
24/10 - The Wounded Kings @ The Black Heart
25/10 - Cruciamentum @ The Black Heart
25/10 - Six Organs Of Admittance / Noveller @ Cafe Oto
25/10 - The Unstoppable Achievers / Vendorbelly / Marianne Hyatt @ The Cavendish Arms
26/10 - The Pop Group @ Islington Assembly Hall
27/10 - Crutches @ T-Chances
27/10 - Soundwalk Collective + Patti Smith @ The Union Chapel
28/10 - Crutches / Split Veins / Organised Death Machine @ The Unicorn
28/10 - Hookworms @ The Dome
28/10 - Peaking Lights @ Plan B
28/10 - The Fur Coats / Revengw Of The Psychotronic Man / Sally @ The Windmill
29/10 - The Handsome Family @ Islington Assembly Hall
29/10 - Saint Vitus / Orange Goblin @ Heaven
30/10 - Modern Love @ Power Lunches
30/10 - Conan / 11 Paranoias / Ghold / Torpor @ The Underworld
30/10 - Reiziger @ The Victoria
31/10 - Fabio Frizzi @ The Barbican
31/10 - Undergang / Qrixkuor @ The Unicorn
31/10 - The Gutters @ Dalston Victoria
31/10 - Slabdragger / Sansara / Hagstone @ The Boston Music Room
01/11 - Liars @ Village Underground
01/11 - Turbonegro @ House Of Vans
02/11 - Crows An Wra / Bonehouse / Cosmic Thoughts @ The Unicorn
02/11 - Mount Salem @ The Black Heart
04/11 - Black Lips @ The Scala
05/11 - Anaal Nathrakh @ The Dome
05/11 - Arms And Sleepers @ Cargo
05/11 - Famine / Nembutal @ The Unicorn
06/11 - Grumbling Fur + Mark Titchner (performing 'Rose') @ The Roundhouse
06/11 - Static Shock weekend
06/11 - Perfect Pussy / Joanna Gruesome @ The Dome
07/11 - Static Shock weekend
07/11 - Anguish Sandwich / Fever Dream / Slum Of Legs / Dog Chocolate @ The Stag's Head
07/11 - Thurston Moore @ Islington Assembly Hall
07/11 - Spoon @ Rough Trade East
08/11 - Static Shock weekend
08/11 - Hooded Menace @ The Dome
08/11 - Boren & Der Club Of Gore + Stephen O'Malley @ St John at Hackney
08/11 - Trans AM @ Electrowerkz
09/11 - Static Shock weekend
10/11 - Trouble / Leafhound / Amulet @ The Underworld
10/11 - Cat Power @ The Union Chapel
11/11 - Cat Power @ The Union Chapel
11/11 - Seventh Circle / Oak / Razoreater @ The Unicorn
12/11 - Ty Segall / The Intelligence @ The Electric Ballroom
13/11 - The Lowest Form / Marshstepper / Diat / Acolytes @ Power Lunches
13/11 - World Weary / Splitknuckle / Idle Hands / Convulsions @ The Unicorn
13/11 - Eureka California / Skinny Girl Diet / Radstewart @ The Buffalo Bar
14/11 - Entombed AD / Hang The Bastard / Corrupt Moral Altar @ The Underworld
14/11 - Efialtis / Bona HC / Dregs / Split Veins @ T.Chances
14/11 - The Wedding Present / Flowers @ The Clapham Grand
15/11 - Goatess / Iron Void @ The Unicorn
15/11 - USA Nails / Cop / Death Pedals @ Power Lunches
15/11 - The Coathangers @ The Shacklewell Arms
15/11 - Hookworms @ Rough Trade East
18/11 - Merchandise @ The Laundry
18/11 - The Fresh & Onlys @ The Lexington
18/11 - Hatebreed / The Catharsis @ The Underworld
18/11 - Loop / Younghusband @ The Garage
18/11 - Rakta / Snob / Semi / Ἐφιάλτης @ Peckham Liberal Club
18/11 - King Champion Sounds / Arndales / Interrobang!? @ Buffalo Bar
18/11 - Bonnie 'Prince' Billy @ Church Of St John
19/11 - Bonnie 'Prince' Billy @ Church Of St John
19/11 - Steve Hauschildt / Torn Hawk @ Birthdays
19/11 - The Jesus And Mary Chain @ The Troxy
19/11 - Ought @ The Scala
19/11 - White Lung @ The Barfly
19/11 - Life / Dregs / Split Veins / Agnosy @ The Montague Arms
19/11 - Street Eaters / Actual Crimes / Like Hell / Lower Slaughter @ Power Lunches
20/11 - Vic Godard and the Subway Sect @ 100 Club
20/11 - Slowdive / Hookworms @ The Forum
21/11 - Hey Colossus / Blown Out / Khünnt / Ohhms @ The Windmill
22/11 - Alternative TV @ The Dublin Castle
22/11 - The Dykeness / Skinny Girl Diet / Rabies Babies etc. @ The Montague Arms
22/11 - The Popguns @ The Borderline
23/11 - Pere Ubu @ The ICA
23/11 - Robert Wyatt (in conversation with Marcus O'Dair) @ Queen Elizabeth Hall
25/11 - Nothing @ Birthdays
25/11 - Guerilla Toss / USA Nails / DIYOA @ The Old Blue Last
26/11 - Amen Dunes @ 100 Club
28/11 - Fago.Sepia / Pennines @ The Islington
28/11 - Mastodon @ Brixton Academy
29/11 - Baton Rouge @ ???
29/11 - Jaga Jazzist @ The Union Chapel
29/11 - Broken Bones / Freebase / Quiet Man / Teef  @ The Pipeline
01/12 - Cloud Nothings @ Electric Ballroom
01/12 - Sinkane @ Oslo
01/12 - Inter Arma / Mantar @ The Black Heart
01/12 - Fvnerals @ The Old Blue Last
02/12 - Iceage @ 100 Club
03/12 - Code Orange @ The Old Blue Last
03/12 - Sun Kil Moon @ St John's Church Hackney
03/12 - Silver Apples / Tomaga @ Corsica Studios
04/12 - At The Gates / Code Orange @ The Forum
04/12 - Omi Palone / Personnel / Strange Friends / The WOrm @ Ryan's Bar
05/12 - Part Chimp / Henry Blacker / Taman Shud @ The Lexington
05/12 - Ojne / Healing Powers / Courtyard / Earthly Rage @ Trinity Bar
06/12 - John Garcia @ Islington Academy
06/12 - King Of Pigs / Krawallbots / Trioxin Cherry / Isolation Tank / Nembutal @ The Birds Nest
08/12 - John K. Samson (Weakerthans) @ The Lexington
08/12 - Zu / The Earl Of Mars @ The Underworld
10/12 - Mono @ Islington Assembly Hall
10/12 - Godflesh @ The Garage
10/12 - Holy Golightly / Severed Limb @ The Lexington
11/12 - Renounced / Dead Weight @ The unicorn
12/12 - Morbid Angel @ The Islington Academy
13/12 - Lawnmower Deth @ The Underworld
14/12 - Aborted / Origin / Exhumed / Miasmal @ The Underworld
15/12 - Fire & Ice / Broken Teeth / Blind AUthority / Drawn In @ Upstairs at the Garage
18/12 - The Cosmic Dead / Mugstar / Vodun @ The Total Refreshment Centre
18/12 - Fumaca Preta / Snapped Ankles / Luminous Bodies @ Corsica Studios
19/12 - Ortega / Undersmile / Hung On Horns / Earthmass @ The Unicorn
20/12 - Hard Skin / Pertti Kurikan Nimipaivat / Good Throb / Interrobang @ The Lexington
20/12 - Meshuggah @ The Roundhouse
20/12 - The Membranes @ The 12 Bar
31/12 - Antisect / Dead Existence / Flowers Of FLesh And Blood @ The Unicorn
31/12 - Dead Congregation / Zom @ The Water Rats
08/01 - J. Mascis @ The Scala
09/01 - Tigercats / Milky Wimpshake / The Hayman Kupa Band @ The Lexington
17/01 - The Day Man Lost / This Ends Here / Nembutal / Disculpe / Hot Cops @ The Unicorn
21/01 - Hierophant / Bastions @ The Old Blue Last
28/01 - Mark Lanegan @ Shepherd's Bush Empire
29/01 - Inquisition / Archgoat @ The Underworld
29/01 - Back Down / Internal War / Earthly Rages @ The Unicorn
31/01 - Pianos Become The Teeth @ The Underworld
01/02 - Obituary @ The Underworld
04/02 - Afghan Whigs @ Koko
06/02 - A Winged Victory For The Sullen @ King's Place
06/02 - Disappears / The Oscillation @ The Lexington
13/02 - Mineral @ The Underworld
13/02 - Agrimonia / Ghost Brigade / Talbot @ The Purple Turtle
20/02 - Earth @ Islington Assembly Hall
20/02 - Sodom @ The Underworld
25/02 - Krill @ The Old Blue Last
23/03 - Sleater Kinney @ The Roundhouse
04/04 - Enablers @ Electrowerkz
09/04 - Modern Life Is War @ The Old Blue Last
11/04 - Modern Life Is War @ The Underworld
20/04 - Godspeed You! Black Emperor @ Shepherd's Bush Empire
28/04 - Calexico @ Shepherd's Bush Empire

537

Re: London

The last I heard Gas Rag had split up and that the show had unfortunately been cancelled, but I could be wrong? God I hope I'm wrong.

P.S. Thanks for posting this list up all the time, Alex. Has made me find out about a lot of shows I would've missed otherwise.

Added: 03-10-2014 06:36:46

and from a search I did on google, it seems that Kylma Sota gig was the one from 2012. They played Powerlunches a couple of weeks ago.

538

Re: London

Cheers Oli, both amended. Sucks about Gas Rag and thought it was odd that Kylma Sota were back so soon!

539 (edited by alex 11-01-2015 20:53:15)

Re: London

14/11 - Entombed AD / Hang The Bastard / Corrupt Moral Altar @ The Underworld
14/11 - Efialtis / Bona HC / Dregs / Split Veins @ T.Chances
14/11 - The Wedding Present / Flowers @ The Clapham Grand
15/11 - Goatess / Iron Void @ The Unicorn
15/11 - USA Nails / Cop / Death Pedals @ Power Lunches
15/11 - The Coathangers @ The Shacklewell Arms
15/11 - Hookworms @ Rough Trade East
18/11 - Merchandise @ The Laundry
18/11 - The Fresh & Onlys @ The Lexington
18/11 - Hatebreed / The Catharsis @ The Underworld
18/11 - Loop / Younghusband @ The Garage
18/11 - Rakta / Snob / Semi / Ἐφιάλτης @ Peckham Liberal Club
18/11 - King Champion Sounds / Arndales / Interrobang!? @ Buffalo Bar
18/11 - Bonnie 'Prince' Billy @ Church Of St John
19/11 - Bonnie 'Prince' Billy @ Church Of St John
19/11 - Steve Hauschildt / Torn Hawk @ Birthdays
19/11 - The Jesus And Mary Chain @ The Troxy
19/11 - Ought @ The Scala
19/11 - White Lung @ The Barfly
19/11 - Life / Dregs / Split Veins / Agnosy @ The Montague Arms
19/11 - Street Eaters / Actual Crimes / Like Hell / Lower Slaughter @ Power Lunches
20/11 - Vic Godard and the Subway Sect @ 100 Club
20/11 - Slowdive / Hookworms @ The Forum
21/11 - Hey Colossus / Blown Out / Khünnt / Ohhms @ The Windmill
22/11 - Alternative TV @ The Dublin Castle
22/11 - The Dykeness / Skinny Girl Diet / Rabies Babies etc. @ The Montague Arms
22/11 - The Popguns @ The Borderline
23/11 - Pere Ubu @ The ICA
23/11 - Robert Wyatt (in conversation with Marcus O'Dair) @ Queen Elizabeth Hall
25/11 - Nothing @ Birthdays
25/11 - Guerilla Toss / USA Nails / DIYOA @ The Old Blue Last
26/11 - Amen Dunes @ 100 Club
28/11 - Fago.Sepia / Pennines @ The Islington
28/11 - Mastodon @ Brixton Academy
29/11 - Jaga Jazzist @ The Union Chapel
29/11 - Broken Bones / Freebase / Quiet Man / Teef  @ The Pipeline
29/11 - Baton Rouge / Makthaverskan / Dowsing / Plaids / Kittyhawk / Crows An Wra etc. @ Total Refreshment Centre
30/11 - Makthaverska / Matagot @ Birthdays
01/12 - Cloud Nothings @ Electric Ballroom
01/12 - Sinkane @ Oslo
01/12 - Deicide / Svart Crown @ The Underworld
01/12 - Inter Arma / Mantar @ The Black Heart
01/12 - Fvnerals @ The Old Blue Last
02/12 - Iceage @ 100 Club
03/12 - Code Orange @ The Old Blue Last
03/12 - Sun Kil Moon @ St John's Church Hackney
03/12 - The Rebel / Les Cox Sportifs @ Power Lunches
03/12 - Silver Apples / Tomaga @ Corsica Studios
04/12 - At The Gates / Code Orange @ The Forum
04/12 - Omi Palone / Personnel / Strange Friends / The Worm @ Ryan's Bar
04/12 - J. Spaceman / Kid Millions @ Ace Hotel
05/12 - The Away Days @ The Old Blue Last
05/12 - Part Chimp / Henry Blacker / Taman Shud @ The Lexington
05/12 - Ojne / Healing Powers / Courtyard / Earthly Rage @ Trinity Bar
05/12 - Hank Wood and the Hammerheads / Frau / No / Street Beef @ The Montague Arms
06/12 - John Garcia @ Islington Academy
06/12 - King Of Pigs / Krawallbots / Trioxin Cherry / Isolation Tank / Nembutal @ The Birds Nest
07/12 - Semi / Witching Waves / Efialtis @ Power Lunches
07/12 - The Away Days @ The Shacklewell Arms
08/12 - Zu / The Earl Of Mars @ The Underworld
08/12 - Ultimate Painting / Primitive Parts / Grimm Grimm @ The Lexington
09/12 - The Away Days @ The Shacklewell Arms
10/12 - Mono @ Islington Assembly Hall
10/12 - Godflesh @ The Garage
10/12 - Holy Golightly / Severed Limb @ The Lexington
10/12 - Beezewax @ The Montague Arms
11/12 - Renounced / Dead Weight @ The Unicorn
12/12 - Morbid Angel @ The Islington Academy
12/12 - Resurrectionists / Sky:lark / Jøtnarr / Screen Wives / Balistraria @ The Montague Arms
12/12 - Fleshtones / The New York Kleps / The Kneejerk Reactions @ The Shacklewell Arms
13/12 - Lawnmower Deth @ The Underworld
13/12 - Public Image Ltd @ Indigo at the O2
13/12 - The Priscillas @ The Buffalo Bar
14/12 - Aborted / Origin / Exhumed / Miasmal @ The Underworld
14/12 - Hello Bastards / Frau / Tropical Nightmare / Disculpe / Baptist Killing Spree @ T.Chances
14/12 - Powder Blue / Lust @ The Windmill
15/12 - Fire & Ice / Broken Teeth / Blind AUthority / Drawn In @ Upstairs at the Garage
18/12 - The Cosmic Dead / Mugstar / Vodun @ The Total Refreshment Centre
18/12 - Fumaca Preta / Snapped Ankles / Luminous Bodies @ Corsica Studios
19/12 - Apologies I Have None / Petrol Girls / Giles Bidder / Faux @ The Old Blue Last
19/12 - Ortega / Undersmile / Hung On Horns / Earthmass @ The Unicorn
20/12 - Hard Skin / Pertti Kurikan Nimipaivat / Good Throb / Interrobang @ The Lexington
20/12 - Meshuggah @ The Roundhouse
20/12 - The Membranes @ The 12 Bar
23/12 - Basement Benders / Werecats / Dead Neck / Alex Wonk @ The Windmill
31/12 - Antisect / Dead Existence / Flowers Of FLesh And Blood @ The Unicorn
31/12 - Dead Congregation / Zom @ The Water Rats
31/12 - Static Shock NYE bash @ Power Lunches
03/01 - Prag / Die / No @ Power Lunches
08/01 - J. Mascis @ The Scala
08/01 - Joanna Gruesome / Dog Legs / Keel Her @ Power Lunches
08/01 - Molasses / Nitkowski / Screen Wives @ The Unicorn
08/01 - Claw Marks / Feature / Witching Waves / Van Stonholdt @ Old Blue Last
09/01 - Tigercats / Milky Wimpshake / The Hayman Kupa Band @ The Lexington
09/01 - Joanna Gruesome / Lower Slaughter / Trust Fund / Big Joanie @ Power Lunches
10/01 - Onmacht / Men-Oh-Pause / Nasty Bastard / Arboricidio / ¡Disculpe! @ The Birds Nest
10/01 - Joanna Gruesome / The Spook School / Grubs / Jesse Withers @ Power Lunches
11/01 - Bis (matinee gig) @ The Lexington
11/01 - Bis @ The Lexington
15/01 - Monotony / Sweetheart / Vertical Slump @ Ryans Bar
16/01 - Seeds of Doubt / Primitive Parts / Prince Vaseline / Soft Drinks @ The Gunners
16/01 - Witching Waves / Chorusgirl @ Power  Lunches
17/01 - The Day Man Lost / This Ends Here / Nembutal / Disculpe / Hot Cops @ The Unicorn
18/01 - Smallgang / Cohesion @ The Windmill
21/01 - Hierophant / Bastions @ The Old Blue Last
27/01 - Ignite @ The Underworld
28/01 - Mark Lanegan @ Shepherd's Bush Empire
29/01 - Inquisition / Archgoat @ The Underworld
29/01 - Back Down / Internal War / Earthly Rages @ The Unicorn
31/01 - Pianos Become The Teeth @ The Underworld
31/01 - Victims / Regimes / Disculpe / Dysteria / Kluster Fuck / P.I.G. / Black Spring / Famine @ The Bird's Nest
31/01 - Pianos Become The Teeth / Silver Snakes @ The Underworld
31/01 - 11Paranoias @ The Black Heart
01/02 - Obituary @ The Underworld
01/02 - Moloch / Snob @ Power Lunches
04/02 - Afghan Whigs @ Koko
06/02 - A Winged Victory For The Sullen @ King's Place
06/02 - Sick Of It All / Pay No Respect @ The Underworld
06/02 - Disappears / The Oscillation @ The Lexington
07/02 - Hey Colossus / The Wharves / Workin' Man Noise Unit @ The Lexington
07/02 - Watter / Holy Sons / Lilacs Champagne @ Birthdays
12/02 - Richard Dawson @ The Lexington
13/02 - Mineral @ The Underworld
13/02 - Agrimonia / Ghost Brigade / Talbot @ The Purple Turtle
13/02 - Drunk In Hell @ The Windmill
17/02 - Dope Body @ The Montague Arms
20/02 - Earth @ Islington Assembly Hall
20/02 - Sodom @ The Underworld
20/02 - Nico Muhly / Oneohtrix Point Never / James McVinnie @ The Union Chapel
21/02 - Knuckledust / Argy Bargy / Deadline / Filaments @ The Underworld
22/02 - Ascension / Bolzer / Vassafor / Destroyer 666 / Dysangelium @ The Dome
25/02 - Krill @ The Old Blue Last
26/02 - Deerhoof @ The Oval Space
27/02 - Evan Dando @ The Union Chapel
28/02 - Caina / Torpor / Sonance / Jotnarr @ The Unicorn
01/03 - Fairport Convention @ The Union Chapel
03/03 - Meatbodies @ Birthdays
06/03 - Obliteration / Salute @ The Unicorn
08/03 - Weedeater / Dead Existence / Tombstones @ The Underworld
13/03 - Bad Guys @ The Lexington
15/03 - Terror / Knuckledust / Redemption Denied @ The Underworld
18/03 - Hirax @ The Black Heart
21/03 - Hookworms @ Oval Space
23/03 - Sleater Kinney @ The Roundhouse
25/03 - Coltsblood @ The Black Heart
25/03 - The Sun Ra Arkestra @ Islington Assembly Hall
28/03 - Into It. Over It. / Modern Baseball / Tiny Moving Parts @ The Dome
30/03 - Primitive Man / Sea Bastard / Art Of Burning Water / Torpor @ The Unicorn
04/04 - Oozing Wound @ The Black Heart
04/04 - Enablers @ Electrowerkz
04/04 - The Darling Buds @ The Lexington
04/04 - Asphyx / Draconian @ The Dome
04/04 - Skinfather / Deathrite / Revulsion / Nihility / Splitknuckle @ The Unicorn
05/04 - The Darling Buds @ The Lexington
09/04 - Modern Life Is War @ The Old Blue Last
09/04 - Nervous Mothers / Iced Out / Mine @ The Unicorn
10/04 - White Hills @ Birthdays
11/04 - Modern Life Is War @ The Underworld
11/04 - Gurt @ The Black Heart
16/04 - Skeletonwitch @ The Underworld
17/04 - Acid Witch @ The Black Heart
20/04 - Godspeed You! Black Emperor @ Shepherd's Bush Empire
21/04 - Russian Circles @ Islington Assembly Hall
21/04 - Pyrrhon / Department Of Correction @ The Unicorn
23/04 - Grouper @ St John at Hackney
28/04 - Calexico @ Shepherd's Bush Empire
30/04 - Moon Duo @ The Village Underground
02/05 - Varathron / Horna / Grave Miasma / Fides Inversa @ The Dome
11/05 - Belle & Sebastian / The Dum Dum Girls @ Central Hall Westminster
12/05 - Belle & Sebastian / The Dum Dum Girls @ Central Hall Westminster
14/05 - American Football @ The Electric Balloom
15/05 - Electric Wizard @ The Roundhouse
22/05 - Torche / Part Chimp / Henry Blacker @ The Underworld
30/05 - Mudhoney / Wolf People @ The Forum
05/06 - Unsu / Black Skies Burn @ The Unicorn
25/07 - Wonk Unit / Southport / Vanilla Pod / The Roughneck Riot / Revenge of the Psychotronic Man etc. @ The Dome
26/07 - Stab / Curbstomp @ The Unicorn
01/08 - Iron Hearse / Garganjua / Wizard Fight / The Grudge @ The Unicorn
11/08 - Agalloch @ Islington Assembly Hall
30/08 - Balboa / Victimized @ The Unicorn

540 (edited by don_tom 05-01-2015 14:18:13)

Re: London

08/01 Claw Marks / Feature / Witching Waves / Van Stonholdt @ Old Blue Last

15/01 Monotony / Sweetheart / Vertical Slump @ Ryans Bar

16/01 Seeds of Doubt / Primitive Parts / Prince Vaseline / Soft Drinks @ The Gunners

541

Re: London

Grouper's playing on the 23rd April: http://www.seetickets.com/event/st-john … rch/836976

542 (edited by alex 10-03-2015 11:17:54)

Re: London

15/01 - Monotony / Sweetheart / Vertical Slump @ Ryans Bar
16/01 - Seeds of Doubt / Primitive Parts / Prince Vaseline / Soft Drinks @ The Gunners
16/01 - Witching Waves / Chorusgirl @ Power  Lunches
17/01 - The Day Man Lost / This Ends Here / Nembutal / Disculpe / Hot Cops @ The Unicorn
18/01 - Smallgang / Cohesion @ The Windmill
22/01 - Hierophant / Bastions / Ohhms @ The Old Blue Last
23/01 - Pop. 1280 @ The Shacklewell Arms
23/01 - Good Throb / Trash Kit / The Valets @ Peckham Liberal Club
27/01 - Ignite @ The Underworld
28/01 - Mark Lanegan @ Shepherd's Bush Empire
28/01 - Caravels / Octaves / Skinny Dipping @ The Black Heart
29/01 - Inquisition / Archgoat @ The Underworld
29/01 - Back Down / Internal War / Earthly Rages @ The Unicorn
29/01 - The Flex / The Lowest Form @ Power Lunches
31/01 - Pianos Become The Teeth @ The Underworld
31/01 - Victims / Regimes / Disculpe / Dysteria / Kluster Fuck / P.I.G. / Black Spring / Famine @ The Bird's Nest
31/01 - Pianos Become The Teeth / Silver Snakes @ The Underworld
31/01 - 11Paranoias @ The Black Heart
01/02 - Obituary @ The Underworld
01/02 - Moloch / Snob @ Power Lunches
02/02 - Calexico @ Rough Trade East
04/02 - Afghan Whigs @ Koko
04/02 - Viet Cong @ Oslo
05/02 - Taman Shud @ Power Lunches
06/02 - A Winged Victory For The Sullen @ King's Place
06/02 - Sick Of It All / Pay No Respect @ The Underworld
06/02 - Disappears / The Oscillation @ The Lexington
07/02 - Hey Colossus / The Wharves / Workin' Man Noise Unit @ The Lexington
07/02 - Watter / Holy Sons / Lilacs Champagne @ Birthdays
07/02 - Weak Nerves / Death Pedals / Blood Lips / Mass Lines @ Power Lunches
07/02 - Alunah / Sea Bastard / Hagstone @ The Unicorn
07/02 - The Dykeness / Good Throb / Big Joanie / Daniel Versus The World / Wolf Girl / Actual Crimes / Big Words @ The Montague Arms
12/02 - Richard Dawson @ The Lexington
13/02 - Mineral @ The Underworld
13/02 - Jarboe and Helen Money / Alexander Hacke / Danielle De Picciotto @ Power Lunches
13/02 - Agrimonia / Ghost Brigade / Talbot @ The Purple Turtle
13/02 - Drunk In Hell / The Lowest Form @ The Windmill
14/02 - Shopping / Roseanne Barrr  @ Power Lunches
14/02 - Shitwife / Guncleaner / Skat Injector / Rescund @ Anatum's Abode
14/02 - Skullflower @ Cafe Oto
15/02 - Trash Kit / Furrow / Pig Beach @ Power Lunches
15/02 - Chris & Cosey / Nisennenmondai @ Heaven
15/02 - Slowly We Rot / Harrowed / Razoreater / Isolation Tank / Grim Existence @ The Birds Nest
17/02 - Ronin / Shabash @ Power Lunches
17/02 - Dope Body / Walker/Melchoir / Black Fungus / Lower Slaughter @ The Montague Arms
18/02 - Cheap Drugs / Street Beef / Slur @ Power Lunches
19/02 - Koji & Bob Nanna @ The Old Blue Last
19/02 - Sculpture / Moon Gangs @ Cafe Oto
19/02 - Virgin Kid / The New Tusk / Cycle Schmeichel @ Power Lunches
19/02 - Ride @ The 100 Club
20/02 - Earth @ Islington Assembly Hall
20/02 - Sodom @ The Underworld
20/02 - Nico Muhly / Oneohtrix Point Never / James McVinnie @ The Union Chapel
20/02 - Vision Fortune @ Rough Trade East
21/02 - Knuckledust / Argy Bargy / Deadline / Filaments @ The Underworld
21/02 - Claudio Simonetti's Goblin performing Profondo Rosso @ The Barbican
22/02 - Ascension / Bolzer / Vassafor / Destroyer 666 / Dysangelium @ The Dome
22/02 - Gloss Rejection / Actual Crimes / Anxiety! / Art Week @ Power Lunches
22/02 - Cult Of Youth @ The Shacklewell Arms
23/02 - Kruger / Monomyth / Ohhms @ The Macbeth
25/02 - Krill @ The Old Blue Last
25/02 - John Wiese + Sebsatien Lexer / Steve Noble @ Cafe Oto
25/02 - Pond @ The Electric Ballroom
25/02 - Seven That Spells / Anta @ The Shacklewell Arms
26/02 - Deerhoof @ The Oval Space
26/02 - Blood Sport / Trans/human / Spandril @ Cafe Oto
27/02 - Raiden / Hollow Truth / Proven / Free Will / Soul Crusade @ The Unicorn
27/02 - Evan Dando @ The Union Chapel
27/02 - Sham 69 @ The 100 Club
28/02 - Gang Of Four @ Oslo
28/02 - Caina / Torpor / Sonance / Jotnarr @ The Unicorn
28/02 - Pennycress / Vertical Slump / Herbert Powell @ Power Lunches
01/03 - Fairport Convention @ The Union Chapel
03/03 - Meatbodies @ Birthdays
03/03 - Metz @ The 100 Club
04/03 - Damian Jurado @ Rough Trade East
06/03 - Obliteration / Salute @ The Unicorn
06/03 - Night Fever / Split Veins / Zero Hour @ The Birds Nest
07/03 - Hawkwind @ Shepherds Bush Empire
08/03 - Weedeater / Dead Existence / Tombstones @ The Underworld
08/03 - Anthroprophh / Dead Sea Apes / You're Smiling Now But We'll All Turn Into Demons @ The Shacklewell Arms
08/03 - Mob 47 / The Vile / Declaration Of War / Meinhoff / Split Veins @ The Dublin Castle
09/03 - Philm feat. Dave Lombardo @ The Underworld
10/03 - Vision Fortune @ ACE Hotel
11/03 - Taman Shud @ The Shacklewell Arms
13/03 - Bad Guys @ The Lexington
13/03 - Eugene Chadbourne @ Cafe Oto
13/03 - Corrosion Of Conformity @ The Electric Ballroom
15/03 - Terror / Knuckledust / Redemption Denied @ The Underworld
16/03 - Alasdair Roberts / The Sound Of Yell @ The Lexington
18/03 - Hirax @ The Black Heart
18/03 - Oneida / People Of The North @ Corsica Studios
18/03 - Dead Weight / Bayone / Grim Existence / Wallflower @ Tooting Tram & Social
20/03 - Madalyn Merkey / Meddicine / Rattle @ The Lexington
20/03 - Ghold / Henry Blacker / Meadows @ The Black Heart
21/03 - Hookworms @ Oval Space
21/03 - Hellkrusher @ The Devonshire Arms (matinee gig)
21/03 - Hellkrusher / Simbiose / Nulla Osta / Culto Del Cargo @ T-Chances
21/03 - Svetlanas / Systematik / Nembutal / Dysteria @ The Birds Nest
23/03 - Sleater Kinney @ The Roundhouse
25/03 - Coltsblood @ The Black Heart
25/03 - The Sun Ra Arkestra @ Islington Assembly Hall
25/03 - Purling Hiss / Primitive Parts / Kristian Harding @ Corsica Studios
26/02 - Hang The Bastard / Desert Storm @ Electrowerkz
27/03 - Desolate Pathway / Rage Of Samedi / Grim Van Doom @ The Unicorn
28/03 - Into It. Over It. / Modern Baseball / Tiny Moving Parts @ The Dome
29/03 - Enoch Arden / Renounced / Wild Animals / Teef / Akallabeth @ The Unicorn
29/03 - Jane Weaver / Orlando @ The Lexington
30/03 - Primitive Man / Sea Bastard / Art Of Burning Water / Torpor @ The Unicorn
01/04 - Stara Rzeka / Shabash @ Cafe Oto
01/04 - Ommadon / Bismuth @ The Old Blue Last
03/04 - Children Of God / Ancst / Dawn Ray'd / William ENglish @ The Unicorn
04/04 - Oozing Wound / Bad Guys / Jotnarr @ The Black Heart
04/04 - Enablers @ Electrowerkz
04/04 - The Darling Buds @ The Lexington
04/04 - Asphyx / Draconian @ The Dome
04/04 - Skinfather / Deathrite / Revulsion / Nihility / Splitknuckle @ The Unicorn
05/04 - The Darling Buds @ The Lexington
07/04 - Retox @ Birthdays
08/04 - The Heads @ The Lexington
09/04 - Modern Life Is War @ The Old Blue Last
09/04 - Nervous Mothers / Iced Out / Mine @ The Unicorn
09/04 - Happy Meals / Apostille @ Power Lunches
10/04 - Vanilla Pod / Consumed / Southport @ The Black Heart
10/04 - Vibracathedral Orchestra / Death Shanties @ Cafe Oto
10/04 - White Hills @ Birthdays
11/04 - Modern Life Is War @ The Underworld
11/04 - Gurt @ The Black Heart
14/04 - Wire present DRILL @ The Lexington
15/04 - Tombs / Black Anvil @ The Boston Music Room
15/04 - Wire present DRILL @ The Lexington
16/04 - Skeletonwitch / Goatwhore / Mortals @ The Underworld
16/04 - Wire present DRILL @ The Lexington
17/04 - Aun / Isnaj Dui / Duke Of Zuke @ Cafe Oto
17/04 - Acid Witch @ The Black Heart
17/04 - Wire present DRILL @ The Lexington
18/04 - Gnod / H.U.M. / River Slaughter / Sam Weaver @ Cafe Oto
18/04 - Wire present DRILL @ The Lexington
20/04 - Godspeed You! Black Emperor @ Shepherd's Bush Empire
21/04 - Russian Circles / Helms Alee @ Islington Assembly Hall
21/04 - Pyrrhon / Department Of Correction @ The Unicorn
22/04 - White Magic @ Cafe Oto
23/04 - Grouper @ St John at Hackney
24/04 - The Screaming Females @ The Lexington
25/04 - Gnarwolves @ The Dome
26/04 - Wilko Johnson @ Shepherd's Bush Empire
28/04 - Calexico @ Shepherd's Bush Empire
30/04 - Moon Duo @ The Village Underground
30/04 - Purity Ring @ Shepherd's Bush Empire
30/04 - Silent Front / Rat The Magnificent / Fickle Twin / Choice Apparel @ Power Lunches
01/05 - And So I Watch You From Afar @ Islington Assembly Hall
02/05 - Varathron / Horna / Grave Miasma / Fides Inversa @ The Dome
06/05 - Title Fight / Milk Teeth @ The Dome
07/05 - Off With Their Heads / Epic Problem @ The Underworld
08/05 - The Pop Group @ The Dome
09/05 - Dawn Of Humans / No / Snob @ The Montague Arms
11/05 - Belle & Sebastian / The Dum Dum Girls @ Central Hall Westminster
12/05 - Belle & Sebastian / The Dum Dum Girls @ Central Hall Westminster
14/05 - American Football @ The Electric Balloom
14/05 - Wand @ Rough Trade East
15/05 - Electric Wizard @ The Roundhouse
15/05 - Antediluvian / Svartdaudi / Emptiness / Lychgate @ The Dome
18/05 - Steve Gunn @ The Lexington
18/05 - Twerps @ The Shacklewell Arms
21/05 - Swans @ The Roundhouse
22/05 - Raw Power (w/ Circle, Pharaoh Overlord, Earthless, Good Throb, The Cosmic Dead etc.) @ The Dome
22/05 - Torche / Part Chimp / Henry Blacker @ The Underworld
23/05 - Father Murphy @ The Black Heart
24/05 - The Saints @ Oslo
24/05 - Wand @ The Old Blue Last
26/05 - Obliterations @ The Black Heart
27/05 - Swervedriver @ The Scala
30/05 - Mudhoney / Wolf People @ The Forum
30/05 - Converge / Trap Them / Harms Way @ ULU
02/06 - Benchpress / War Charge / Gone To Waste / Splitknuckle / Adjust / Swan Song @ The Fiddler's Elbow
02/06 - The Replacements @ The Roundhouse
03/06 - Pallbearer @ The 100 Club
04/06 - Pharmakon @ The Dome
04/06 - Sharon Van Etten @ Rough Trade East
05/06 - Unsu / Black Skies Burn @ The Unicorn
05/06 - Lemuria / Dads @ The Dome
08/06 - Death Cab For Cutie @ Shepherd's Bush Empire
08/06 - Kikaguku Moyo / Eternal Tapestry @ The Lexington
11/06 - Liturgy @ Elektrowerkz
11/06 - Pile @ The Lexington
16/06 - Metz @ The Underworld
21/06 - Coffins / Grey Widow / Opium Lord @ The Underworld
22/06 - Reigning Sound @ The 100 Club
23/06 - Exodus @ The Underworld
24/06 - Exodus @ The Underworld
27/06 - Maruta / Evisorax / Black Skies Burn @ The unicorn
01/07 - Lust For Youth @ Rough Trade East
04/07 - Fissure / Gets Worse / Isolation Tank / Nembutal @ The Unicorn
07/07 - Chris Corsano + Mette Rasmussen @ Cafe Oto
12/07 - Terrorizer (umm) / Iron Reagan @ The Underworld
22/07 - To Rococo Rot @ Rough Trade East
23/07 - DRI / Defcon Zero @ The Underworld
25/07 - Wonk Unit / Southport / Vanilla Pod / The Roughneck Riot / Revenge Of The Psychotronic Man etc. @ The Dome
26/07 - Stab / Curbstomp @ The Unicorn
01/08 - Iron Hearse / Garganjua / Wizard Fight / The Grudge @ The Unicorn
10/08 - All Out War / Nine Bar / Dead Weight @ The Underworld
11/08 - Agalloch @ Islington Assembly Hall
13/08 - Give @ ???
18/08 - Pissed Jeans @ The 100 Club
19/08 - Pissed Jeans @ The 100 Club
25/08 - The Pains Of Being Pure At Heart @ Rough Trade East
30/08 - Balboa / Victimized @ The Unicorn
06/11 - Dr Feelgood @ The 100 Club
28/11 - The Admiral Sir Cloudsley Shovel / Groan / Hagstone / Desolate Pathway @ The Unicorn

Re: London

this friday (23/1) - Good Throb, Trash Kit & The Valets are playing at the Peckham Liberal Club, its for a friend's birthday party but all are welcome!

Re: London

#noisewillensue wrote:

this friday (23/1) - Good Throb, Trash Kit & The Valets are playing at the Peckham Liberal Club, its for a friend's birthday party but all are welcome!

This will be GREAT - plus maybe there will be cake

545 (edited by alex 30-04-2015 11:22:28)

Re: London

10/03 - Vision Fortune @ ACE Hotel
11/03 - Taman Shud @ The Shacklewell Arms
13/03 - Bad Guys @ The Lexington
13/03 - Eugene Chadbourne @ Cafe Oto
13/03 - Corrosion Of Conformity @ The Electric Ballroom
15/03 - Terror / Knuckledust / Redemption Denied @ The Underworld
16/03 - Alasdair Roberts / The Sound Of Yell @ The Lexington
18/03 - Hirax @ The Black Heart
18/03 - Oneida / People Of The North @ Corsica Studios
18/03 - Dead Weight / Bayone / Grim Existence / Wallflower @ Tooting Tram & Social
20/03 - Madalyn Merkey / Meddicine / Rattle @ The Lexington
20/03 - Ghold / Henry Blacker / Meadows @ The Black Heart
20/03 - Personnel / Witching Waves / The Worms / Human Form / Static Palm @ Power Lunches
21/03 - Hellkrusher @ The Devonshire Arms (matinee gig)
21/03 - Hellkrusher / Simbiose / Nulla Osta / Culto Del Cargo @ T-Chances
21/03 - Svetlanas / Systematik / Nembutal / Dysteria @ The Birds Nest
21/03 - Hookworms / Virginia Wing / Moon Wings @ Oval Space
21/03 - Pol Pot / Vertices / Efialtis / Kichigai @ The Stags Head
23/03 - Sleater Kinney @ The Roundhouse
25/03 - Coltsblood @ The Black Heart
25/03 - The Sun Ra Arkestra @ Islington Assembly Hall
25/03 - Purling Hiss / Primitive Parts / Kristian Harding @ Corsica Studios
26/02 - Hang The Bastard / Desert Storm @ Electrowerkz
27/03 - Desolate Pathway / Rage Of Samedi / Grim Van Doom @ The Unicorn
27/03 - Parastatic / Kontakte @ The Victoria
27/03 - Sterling Roswell (Spacemen 3 dude) @ Flashback Shoreditch
28/03 - Into It. Over It. / Modern Baseball / Tiny Moving Parts @ The Dome
29/03 - Enoch Arden / Renounced / Wild Animals / Teef / Akallabeth @ The Unicorn
29/03 - Jane Weaver / Orlando @ The Lexington
30/03 - Jackals / Snob / Skinny Dipping @ Power Lunches
30/03 - Primitive Man / Sea Bastard / Art Of Burning Water / Torpor @ The Unicorn
01/04 - Stara Rzeka / Shabash @ Cafe Oto
01/04 - Ommadon / Bismuth / Fuckjar / Slow Plague @ The Stillery
01/04 - Taman Shud / Dressmaker / Yowl @ The Macbeth
02/04 - YHV / Shatterhand @ The Montague Arms
03/04 - Children Of God / Ancst / Dawn Ray'd / William English @ The Unicorn
03/04 - Coitus / Police Bastard / Smack Battalion @ T-Chances
04/04 - Oozing Wound / Bad Guys / Jotnarr @ The Black Heart
04/04 - Enablers @ Electrowerkz
04/04 - The Darling Buds @ The Lexington
04/04 - Asphyx / Draconian / Forgotten Tomb / October Tide / Isole / Serpent Venom @ The Dome
04/04 - Deathrite / Revulsion / Nihility / Splitknuckle @ The Unicorn
04/04 - Trash Kit / The Dykeness / Commiserations / Kinky / As Ondas @ Power Lunches
05/04 - Under The Influence / A Higher Demise / Teef / Forever Ends Today @ The New Cross Inn
05/04 - Mülltüte / Faggot / Woolf / Hate Fuck / Humousexual / Screaming Toenail @ Power Lunches
05/04 - Conflict @ The 100 Club
05/04 - The Darling Buds @ The Lexington
06/04 - Slum Of Legs / Grubs / Witching Waves / Big Joanie @ Power Lunches
07/04 - Retox @ Birthdays
08/04 - The Heads @ The Lexington
08/04 - Tweak Bird / Workin' Man Noise Unit @ Corsica Studios
09/04 - Modern Life Is War @ The Old Blue Last
09/04 - Nervous Mothers / Iced Out / Mine @ The Unicorn
09/04 - Happy Meals / Apostille @ Power Lunches
10/04 - Vanilla Pod / Consumed / Southport @ The Black Heart
10/04 - Vibracathedral Orchestra / Death Shanties @ Cafe Oto
10/04 - White Hills @ Birthdays
10/04 - Moloch / Slow Plague/ Smack Battalion @ The Dev
11/04 - Modern Life Is War @ The Underworld
11/04 - Gurt @ The Black Heart
12/04 - Paul Collins (The Beat / The Nerves / The Breakaways) @ Flashback Shoreditch
14/04 - Wire present DRILL @ The Lexington
14/04 - High Fighter / SYP / Sunnata @ The Unicorn
15/04 - Tombs / Black Anvil @ The Boston Music Room
15/04 - Wire present DRILL @ The Lexington
15/04 - Silent Front / Melge @ The Windmill
15/04 - Volkova Sisters / Fvnerals / Moonbow @ The Macbeth
16/04 - Skeletonwitch / Goatwhore / Mortals @ The Underworld
16/04 - Wire present DRILL @ The Lexington
16/04 - The Necks @ Village Underground
17/04 - Aun / Isnaj Dui / Duke Of Zuke @ Cafe Oto
17/04 - Acid Witch / Bonehunter / Crypt Lurker @The Black Heart
17/04 - Wire present DRILL @ The Lexington
17/04 - Nai Harvest @ Birthdays
18/04 - Gnod / H.U.M. / River Slaughter / Sam Weaver @ Cafe Oto
18/04 - Wire present DRILL @ The Lexington
18/04 - Menace Beach @ The Old Blue Last
18/04 - Henry Blacker / Nikowski / Trials Of Early Man @ The Hope and Anchor
20/04 - Godspeed You! Black Emperor @ Shepherd's Bush Empire
20/04 - Anaal Nathrakh @ The Black Heart
21/04 - Kayo Dot / Botanist @ The Macbeth
21/04 - Russian Circles / Helms Alee @ Islington Assembly Hall
21/04 - Pyrrhon / Department Of Correction @ The Unicorn
22/04 - White Magic @ Cafe Oto
22/04 - Of Montreal @ Islington Assembly Hall
22/04 - Gazelle Twin / Some Truths @ Electrowerkz
22/04 - Thee Maximators @ The Macbeth
23/04 - Grouper @ St John at Hackney
23/04 - Igorrr vs Broken Note / Oxxo Xoox / Necro Deathmort @ The Underworld
23/04 - Moss / Slabdragger @ Corsica Studios
24/04 - The Screaming Females @ The Lexington
24/04 - Red Fang / Floor / The Atomic Bitchwax @ The Electric Ballroom
24/04 - Noothgrush / Minsk / Black Cobra @ The Underworld
24/04 - The Fall @ Brixton Electric
24/04 - Junius / City Of Ships @ The Barfly
25/04 - Eyehategod / Brant Bjork @ The Electric Ballroom
25/04 - Obake / Bong / Shit & Shine / Anthroprophh @ The Underworld
25/04 - Gnarwolves @ The Dome
25/04 - Jakob @ Hoxton Square
26/04 - Wilko Johnson @ Shepherd's Bush Empire
26/04 - John Lydon Q&A @ The 100 Club
26/04 - Sleep / Ufomammut / Acid King / Karma To Burn @ The Electric Ballroom
26/04 - Angel Witch / Cancer / Amulet @ The Underworld
26/04 - The Wounded Kings @ The Purple Turtle
26/04 - Oblivionized / Shrines / Art Of Burning Water @ Power Lunches
27/04 - Iceage / First Hate @ Village Underground
28/04 - Calexico @ Shepherd's Bush Empire
28/04 - Shit & Shine @ Power Lunches
29/04 - American Nightmare @ The Electric Ballroom
30/04 - Moon Duo @ The Village Underground
30/04 - Purity Ring @ Shepherd's Bush Empire
30/04 - Silent Front / Rat The Magnificent / Fickle Twin / Choice Apparel @ Power Lunches
01/05 - Dalek @ Oslo
01/05 - And So I Watch You From Afar @ Islington Assembly Hall
01/05 - Dead Existence @ The Black Heart
02/05 - Varathron / Horna / Grave Miasma / Fides Inversa @ The Dome
02/05 - Mike Watt and the Missing Men / Lazarus Clamp / Smallgang @ The Windmill
02/05 - The Wankys / Burning Flag / Balsall Heathens @ The Devonshire Arms
02/05 - Joliette (Mexican post-hardcore) / Bayoné / Death Pedals / Screen Wives @ The Unicorn
06/05 - Title Fight / Milk Teeth @ The Dome
07/05 - Off With Their Heads / Epic Problem @ The Underworld
07/05 - The Warlocks @ Electrowerkz
07/05 - Poison Idea / The Restarts / Defcon Zero @ The Borderline
08/05 - The Pop Group @ The Dome
08/05 - Bad Noids / The Lowest Form / Semi / Disculpe @ Power Lunches
09/05 - Dawn Of Humans / No / Snob @ The Montague Arms
10/05 - The Dwarves @ Dingwalls
11/05 - Belle & Sebastian / The Dum Dum Girls @ Central Hall Westminster
11/05 - Meat Wave @ The Lexington
11/05 - Section 25 @ The Borderline
12/05 - Belle & Sebastian / The Dum Dum Girls @ Central Hall Westminster
12/05 - Gum Takes Tooth / Taman Shud / Jungfrau @ Corsica Studios
12/05 - Jad Fair & Norman Blake @ The 100 Club
13/05 - Richard Dawson @ Bethnal Green Working Men's Club
13/05 - American Football @ The Electric Ballroom
14/05 - American Football @ The Electric Ballroom
14/05 - Pretty Hurts / USA Nails @ Power Lunches
14/05 - Wand @ Rough Trade East
14/05 - Surf City @ The Stillery
15/05 - Thurston Moore @ Oslo
15/05 - Electric Wizard / Moss / The Cosmic Dead / Purson @ The Roundhouse
15/05 - Antediluvian / Svartdaudi / Emptiness / Lychgate @ The Dome
15/05 - Death And Vanilla @ Rough Trade East (matinee gig)
15/05 - Death And Vanilla @ Birthdays
16/05 - Thurston Moore @ Oslo
18/05 - Steve Gunn @ The Lexington
18/05 - Twerps @ The Shacklewell Arms
18/05 - Flotsam & Jetsam / Desolator @ The Underworld
19/05 - Twerps @ The Windmill
20/05 - Best Coast @ The Electric Ballroom
20/05 - Voivod @ The Underworld
21/05 - Single Mothers @ The Old Blue Last
21/05 - Swans @ The Roundhouse
21/05 - Long Knife / Nembutal @ The Devonshire Arms
21/05 - The Hotelier @ The Borderline
22/05 - Raw Power (w/ Circle, Pharaoh Overlord, Earthless, Good Throb, The Cosmic Dead etc.) @ The Dome
22/05 - Torche / Part Chimp / Henry Blacker @ The Underworld
23/05 - Father Murphy / Petrels @ The Black Heart
23/05 - UK Subs @ The 100 Club
24/05 - The Saints @ Oslo
24/05 - Wand @ The Old Blue Last
26/05 - Obliterations @ The Black Heart
26/05 - The Julie Ruin @ The Electric Ballroom
27/05 - Swervedriver @ The Scala
28/05 - Halshug / Nembutal / Brigantes / The Migraines @ The Birds Nest
28/05 - Enabler / Leng Tch'e / Employed To Serve @ The Unicorn
29/05 - Sultan Bathery / The Vickers @ The Shacklewell Arms
30/05 - Mudhoney / Wolf People @ The Forum
30/05 - Converge / Trap Them / Harms Way @ ULU
30/05 - Impalers / Ajax @ ???
31/05 - Portal / Impetuous Ritual / Qrixkuor @ Nambucca
01/06 - KEN Mode / Cortez / Silent Front @ The Macbeth
02/06 - Benchpress / War Charge / Gone To Waste / Splitknuckle / Adjust / Swan Song @ The Fiddler's Elbow
02/06 - The Replacements @ The Roundhouse
02/06 - Anti-Flag @ The Old Blue Last
02/06 - Giant Sand @ Union Chapel
03/06 - Pallbearer @ The 100 Club
04/06 - Pharmakon @ The Dome
04/06 - Sharon Van Etten @ Rough Trade East
05/06 - Unsu / Black Skies Burn @ The Unicorn
05/06 - Lemuria / Dads @ The Dome
08/06 - Death Cab For Cutie @ Shepherd's Bush Empire
08/06 - Kikaguku Moyo / Eternal Tapestry @ The Lexington
08/06 - Black Rainbows / The Moth / Freedom Hawk / Old Man Lizard @ The Macbeth
08/06 - Despise You @ The Unicorn
08/06 - Umberto / Antoni Maiovvi @ Corsica Studios
10/06 - Black Mountain / Mass Datura @ The 100 Club
11/06 - Liturgy @ Elektrowerkz
11/06 - Pile @ The Lexington
12/06 - Amon Düül II  @ Village Underground
16/06 - Metz @ The Underworld
16/06 - Baxter Stockman / Art Of Burning Water @ Power Lunches
17/06 - Faith No More @ The Roundhouse
21/06 - Coffins / Grey Widow / Opium Lord @ The Underworld
22/06 - Reigning Sound @ The 100 Club
23/06 - Radio Birdman @ The Dome
23/06 - Exodus @ The Underworld
24/06 - Exodus @ The Underworld
25/06 - Desolated / Splitknuckle @ The Unicorn
27/06 - Maruta / Evisorax / Black Skies Burn @ The Unicorn
27/06 - The Freaks Union / Autopsy Boys / Quiet Man / System Paralysis @ The Black Heart
01/07 - Lust For Youth @ Rough Trade East
01/07 - Vexx @ The Montague Arms
02/07 - John Garcia @ The Garage
03/07 - Acid Mothers Temple and the Cosmic Inferno @ The Dome
04/07 - Fissure / Gets Worse / Isolation Tank / Nembutal @ The Unicorn
07/07 - Chris Corsano + Mette Rasmussen @ Cafe Oto
08/07 - Beyond Pink / Frau / Snob / Petrol Girls @ The Shacklewell Arms
11/07 - Ohhms / The Grudge @ The Unicorn
12/07 - Terrorizer (umm) / Iron Reagan / SSS / Freebase @ The Underworld
12/07 - Forsaken / Renounced / In Tongues / Blind Authority / Mankind / Nihility / Shrapnel @ Surya Live Music Venue
16/07 - Negative Plane / Craven Idol / Witchsorrow @ The Black Heart
17/07 - Doom / GBH / Coitus / Split Veins @ ???
17/07 - Sea Bastard / Wizard Fight @ The Unicorn
22/07 - To Rococo Rot @ Rough Trade East
23/07 - DRI / Defcon Zero @ The Underworld
24/07 - Gnod / Hey Colossus @ Corsica Studios
25/07 - Wonk Unit / Southport / Vanilla Pod / The Roughneck Riot / Revenge Of The Psychotronic Man etc. @ The Dome
25/07 - Gurt / Dead Existence / Torpor / Raging Speedhorn @ The Windmill
26/07 - Stab / Curbstomp @ The Unicorn
01/08 - Iron Hearse / Garganjua / Wizard Fight / The Grudge @ The Unicorn
06/08 - Queensrÿche / Armored Saint / Death Angel @ The Electric Ballroom
10/08 - All Out War / Nine Bar / Dead Weight @ The Underworld
10/08 - MDC @ The New Cross Inn
11/08 - Agalloch @ Islington Assembly Hall
13/08 - Give @ ???
13/08 - Celeste / Voices / Svalbard @ The Underworld
18/08 - Pissed Jeans @ The 100 Club
19/08 - Pissed Jeans @ The 100 Club
25/08 - The Pains Of Being Pure At Heart @ Rough Trade East
25/08 - Deerhoof @ The Dome
30/08 - Balboa / Victimized @ The Unicorn
01/09 - Ought @ Village Underground
12/09 - Sedulas / Valfader / Victorian Whore Dogs / Edenfall / Conceration @ The Unicorn
16/09 - Dope Body @ The Old Blue Last
11/10 - Broken Water @ Power Lunches
14/10 - Broken Water @ The Old Blue Last
24/10 - Police Bastard / Thatcher's Love Child @ T-Chances
06/11 - Dr Feelgood @ The 100 Club
19/11 - Mountain Goats @ Shepherds Bush Empire
26/11 - Uncle Acid and the Deadbeats @ The Scala
28/11 - The Admiral Sir Cloudsley Shovel / Groan / Hagstone / Desolate Pathway @ The Unicorn

Re: London

anybody else off to sleater-kinney? i'm going on my own so if anybody fancies a pre-show drink hit me up.

Re: London

Hullo londoners, im gonna be in london this Friday 13th, with nothing to do all day til my  bus at 3pm. What should I do with my time? Are there any cool exhibition s or galleries anyone can recommend?  Ive been to tate modern,  britain, national porttait gallery etc recently so don't fancy them again so soon. Hot tips, ziners?

548 (edited by MatthewRedStars 11-03-2015 20:57:25)

Re: London

fishfish, it's legit worth checking Time-Out... it's pretty exhaustive.

If you like art and such I'd say hit up the smaller galleries - Carroll Fletcher, Hauser Wurth, either White Cube (and wander down from there to ICA), etc usually something interesting (if not always good) on.

http://www.timeout.com/london/art

549 (edited by alex 02-07-2015 14:14:07)

Re: London

01/05 - Good Throb / Clocked Out / Frau / Kichagi @ Power Lunches
01/05 - Marriages @ Hoxton Square Bar & Kitchen
01/05 - Dalek @ Oslo
01/05 - English Dogs / Sick On The Bus / Left For Dead @ 12 Bar
01/05 - And So I Watch You From Afar @ Islington Assembly Hall
01/05 - Dead Existence @ The Black Heart
02/05 - Varathron / Horna / Grave Miasma / Fides Inversa @ The Dome
02/05 - Mike Watt and the Missing Men / Lazarus Clamp / Smallgang @ The Windmill
02/05 - The Wankys / Burning Flag / Balsall Heathens @ The Devonshire Arms
02/05 - Joliette (Mexican post-hardcore) / Bayoné / Death Pedals / Screen Wives @ The Unicorn
06/05 - Title Fight / Milk Teeth @ The Dome
07/05 - Off With Their Heads / Epic Problem @ The Underworld
07/05 - The Warlocks @ Electrowerkz
07/05 - Poison Idea / The Restarts / Defcon Zero @ The Borderline
08/05 - The Pop Group @ The Dome
08/05 - Bad Noids / The Lowest Form / Semi / Disculpe @ Power Lunches
08/05 - Menace Beach @ The Shacklewell Arms
09/05 - Dawn Of Humans / No / Snob @ The Montague Arms
09/05 - Zounds / Perma War @ The Cavendish Club
10/05 - The Dwarves @ Dingwalls
11/05 - Belle & Sebastian / The Dum Dum Girls @ Central Hall Westminster
11/05 - Meat Wave @ The Lexington
11/05 - Section 25 @ The Borderline
12/05 - Belle & Sebastian / The Dum Dum Girls @ Central Hall Westminster
12/05 - Gum Takes Tooth / Taman Shud / Jungfrau @ Corsica Studios
12/05 - Jad Fair & Norman Blake @ The 100 Club
13/05 - Richard Dawson @ Bethnal Green Working Men's Club
13/05 - American Football @ The Electric Ballroom
14/05 - American Football @ The Electric Ballroom
14/05 - Pretty Hurts / USA Nails @ Power Lunches
14/05 - John Doran + Arabrot @ The Lexington
14/05 - Wand @ Rough Trade East
14/05 - Surf City @ The Stillery
15/05 - Thurston Moore @ Oslo
15/05 - Electric Wizard / Moss / The Cosmic Dead / Purson @ The Roundhouse
15/05 - Antediluvian / Svartdaudi / Emptiness / Lychgate @ The Dome
15/05 - Baby Dee / Opal Onyx @ Cafe Oto
15/05 - Death And Vanilla @ Rough Trade East (matinee gig)
15/05 - Death And Vanilla @ Birthdays
16/05 - Baby Dee / Opal Onyx @ Cafe Oto
16/05 - Thurston Moore @ Oslo
18/05 - Steve Gunn @ The Lexington
18/05 - Twerps @ The Shacklewell Arms
18/05 - Flotsam & Jetsam / Desolator @ The Underworld
18/05 - Modern Feelings / Grace And Delete / Slow Listener @ Cafe Oto
19/05 - Twerps @ The Windmill
20/05 - Best Coast @ The Electric Ballroom
20/05 - Voivod @ The Underworld
21/05 - Single Mothers @ The Old Blue Last
21/05 - Swans @ The Roundhouse
21/05 - Long Knife / Nembutal @ The Devonshire Arms
21/05 - The Hotelier @ The Borderline
22/05 - Raw Power (w/ Circle, Pharaoh Overlord, Earthless, Good Throb, The Cosmic Dead etc.) @ The Dome
22/05 - Torche / Part Chimp / Henry Blacker @ The Underworld
22/05 - The Membranes @ The Lexington
23/05 - Father Murphy / Petrels @ The Black Heart
23/05 - UK Subs @ The 100 Club
23/05 - Groan / Castle / Egypt / Slabdragger @ The Underworld
24/05 - The Saints @ Oslo
24/05 - Wand @ The Old Blue Last
26/05 - The Julie Ruin @ The Electric Ballroom
27/05 - Nitkowski / Eye Foam / Cianuro @ Power Lunches
27/05 - Swervedriver @ The Scala
27/05 - Battles @ The Dome
28/05 - Halshug / Nembutal / Brigantes / The Migraines @ The Birds Nest
28/05 - Enabler / Leng Tch'e / Employed To Serve @ The Unicorn
28/05 - The Daydream Fit / Andalucia / Cement Matters @ Power Lunches
29/05 - Sultan Bathery / The Vickers @ The Shacklewell Arms
30/05 - Mudhoney / Wolf People @ The Forum
30/05 - The Scumbags / Hello-Tiki @ The Fiddler's Elbow
30/05 - Converge / Trap Them / Harms Way @ ULU
31/05 - Portal / Impetuous Ritual / Grave Miasma / Qrixkuor @ Nambucca
01/06 - Impalers / Ajax @ The Black Heart
01/06 - KEN Mode / Cortez / Silent Front @ The Macbeth
02/06 - Benchpress / War Charge / Gone To Waste / Splitknuckle / Adjust / Swan Song @ The Fiddler's Elbow
02/06 - The Replacements @ The Roundhouse
02/06 - Anti-Flag @ The Old Blue Last
02/06 - Giant Sand @ Union Chapel
03/06 - Pallbearer @ The 100 Club
04/06 - Pharmakon @ The Dome
04/06 - Sharon Van Etten @ Rough Trade East
05/06 - Unsu / Black Skies Burn @ The Unicorn
05/06 - Lemuria / Dads @ The Dome
05/06 - Sleaford Mods @ The Koko
05/06 - Sauna Youth / Richard Rock N' Roll / Primetime / Rattle @ The Old Baths
05/06 - Alright The Captain @ The Black Heart
08/06 - Death Cab For Cutie @ Shepherd's Bush Empire
08/06 - Kikaguku Moyo / Eternal Tapestry @ The Lexington
08/06 - Black Rainbows / The Moth / Freedom Hawk / Old Man Lizard @ The Macbeth
08/06 - Despise You @ The Unicorn
08/06 - Umberto / Antoni Maiovvi @ Corsica Studios
10/06 - Black Mountain / Mass Datura @ The 100 Club
10/06 - Disguise / Blind Authority / Arms Race / Disculpe / Cult Syndrome @ The Stags Head
11/06 - Liturgy @ Elektrowerkz
11/06 - Pile @ The Lexington
11/06 - Crocodiles @ The Boston Music Room
12/06 - Amon Düül II  @ Village Underground
12/06 - Autobodies / Weddings / Happy Accidents @ Power Lunches
13/06 - No Form / Semi / Tropical Nightmare / Cianuro @ New River Studios
13/06 - Surf City @ The Waiting Room
14/06 - ASG @ The Borderline
14/06 - Fawn Spots @ The Lock Tavern
15/06 - Metz @ Rough Trade East
16/06 - Metz @ The Underworld
16/06 - Baxter Stockman / Art Of Burning Water / Sky:lark! / Containment @ Power Lunches
17/06 - Dead Rider @ The Shacklewell Arms
17/06 - Faith No More @ The Roundhouse
19/06 - The Winter Passing / Playlounge / DOE @ Birthdays
20/06 - Six Organs Of Admittance @ Cafe Oto
21/06 - Six Organs Of Admittance @ Cafe Oto
21/06 - The #1s / Sauna Youth / Alistar McKay @ The Montague Arms
21/06 - Coffins / Grey Widow / Opium Lord @ The Underworld
22/06 - Reigning Sound / The #1s @ The 100 Club
23/06 - Radio Birdman @ The Dome
23/06 - Exodus @ The Underworld
24/06 - Exodus @ The Underworld
24/06 - The Atlas Moth @ The Black Heart
24/06 - Witching Waves / Spoilers @ Power Lunches (bog benefit show!)
24/06 - Twitching Tongues / Disgrace / Employed To Serve @ The Boston Music Room
25/06 - Desolated / Splitknuckle @ The Unicorn
25/06 - Sterling Roswell @ Vogue Fabrics
26/06 - Artefact / Major Malfunction / Vertical Slump / The Worms @ Power Lunches
26/06 - Sleaford Mods / The Who @ Hyde Park
27/06 - Maruta / Evisorax / Black Skies Burn @ The Unicorn
27/06 - The Freaks Union / Autopsy Boys / Quiet Man / System Paralysis @ The Black Heart
27/06 - Boredoms @ The Barbican
27/06 - Eyehategod / Hang The Bastard / Mars Red Sky / War Wold / Wizard Fight @ The Dome
27/06 - Crown Court / Seaside Rebels / Last Crusade / Midnight Tattoo @ T-Chances
29/06 - Yoa Ra (Yoshimo feat. Hisham Akira Bharoocha and Aya AKita) @ The Barbican
30/06 - Alasdair Roberts @ Rough Trade West
30/06 - Arndales / Claw Marks / The Bodies @ Power Lunches
01/07 - Lust For Youth @ Rough Trade East
01/07 - Vexx / Human Form / Vertical Slump @ The Montague Arms
02/07 - John Garcia @ The Garage
03/07 - Acid Mothers Temple and the Cosmic Inferno @ The Dome
04/07 - Fissure / Gets Worse / Isolation Tank / Nembutal @ The Unicorn
04/07 - Bad Guys @ The Lexington
04/07 - Ahab / Esoteric / Darkher @ The Boston Music Room
04/07 - Fawn Spots @ Underbelly
05/07 - All Pigs Must Die / Throats @ The Underworld
05/07 - Cloud Rat / Moloch / Efialtis / Balistraria @ New River Studios
06/07 - Snob / Gloss Rejection / Border @ Power Lunches
06/07 - Strung Out / Vanilla Pod @ The Underworld
07/07 - Chris Corsano + Mette Rasmussen @ Cafe Oto
08/07 - Beyond Pink / Frau / Snob / Petrol Girls @ The Shacklewell Arms
08/07 - Wreck And Reference @ The Black Heart
08/07 - Jonah Matranga @ The Borderline
09/07 - Suicide @ The Barbican
09/07 - Kone / Elle Mary and the Bad Men @ Power Lunches
09/07 - Hessian / Opium Lord / Palehorse @ The Macbeth
10/07 - Hygiene / Primetime / Jackson Reid Briggs and the Heaters / Tense Men @ Power Lunches
11/07 - Ohhms / The Grudge @ The Unicorn
11/07 - Dregs / The Ethical Debating Society / Feature / Snob / Nu,Pogodi! / Teenage Caveman @ The Montague Arms
12/07 - Terrorizer (umm) / Iron Reagan / SSS / Freebase @ The Underworld
12/07 - Forsaken / Renounced / In Tongues / Blind Authority / Mankind / Nihility / Shrapnel @ Surya Live Music Venue
16/07 - Negative Plane / Craven Idol / Witchsorrow @ The Black Heart
16/07 - World/Inferno Friendship Society @ The Underworld
16/07 - Tense Men / Men Oh Pause / Roseanne Barr / Cianuro @ Power Lunches
17/07 - Doom / GBH / Coitus / Split Veins @ The Boston Music Room
17/07 - Sea Bastard / Wizard Fight @ The Unicorn
18/07 - Satan / Amulet / Leaf Hound / Admiral Sir Cloudesley Shovell etc. @ Hendon Rugby Club
18/07 - Terry Riley @ The Barbican
20/07 - Football Etc. @ The Black Heart
20/07 - Stargazer / Undergang @ The Unicorn
21/07 - Bloodrocuted / Volatile Idea / Bleach / Ossiyan @ The Birds Nest
22/07 - To Rococo Rot @ Rough Trade East
23/07 - DRI / Defcon Zero @ The Underworld
24/07 - Gnod / Hey Colossus @ Corsica Studios
25/07 - Wonk Unit / Southport / Vanilla Pod / The Roughneck Riot / Revenge Of The Psychotronic Man etc. @ The Dome
25/07 - Gurt / Dead Existence / Torpor / Raging Speedhorn @ The Windmill
26/07 - Stab / Curbstomp @ The Unicorn
28/07 - The Gories @ Birthdays
31/07 - The Earlies @ The Shacklewell Arms
01/08 - Iron Hearse / Garganjua / Wizard Fight / The Grudge @ The Unicorn
02/08 - Vexx / Snob / Efialtis @ Power Lunches
06/08 - Queensrÿche / Armored Saint / Death Angel @ The Electric Ballroom
08/08 - Loma Prieta / Dangers / Employed To Serve @ The Unicorn
09/08 - Teenage Bottlerocket / Wonk Unit @ The Underworld
10/08 - All Out War / Nine Bar / Dead Weight @ The Underworld
10/08 - MDC @ The New Cross Inn
11/08 - Agalloch @ Islington Assembly Hall
13/08 - Ramming Speed @ The Black Heart
13/08 - Give @ ???
13/08 - Celeste / Voices / Svalbard @ The Underworld
14/08 - Brujeria / Cryptopsy / Psycroptic @ The Dome
14/08 - Trial / By The Grace Of God @ The Underworld
14/08 - Witchsorrow @ The Black Heart
14/08 - Ultimate Painting @ Power Lunches
15/08 - Ultimate Painting @ Power Lunches
15/08 - Terminal Cheesecake / Early Mammal / Silent Front @ The Windmill
18/08 - Sunn O))) / Phurpa @ Southbank Centre (as part of David Byrne's Meltdown)
18/08 - Pissed Jeans @ The 100 Club
19/08 - Pissed Jeans @ The 100 Club
19/08 - The Ex @ Oslo
22/08 - Slabdragger @ The Black Heart
22/08 - Joan Of Arc @ The Dome
25/08 - The Pains Of Being Pure At Heart @ Rough Trade East
25/08 - Deerhoof @ The Dome
27/08 - Young Marble Giants @ Southbank Centre (as part of David Byrne's Meltdown)
27/08 - American Football @ Brooklyn Bowl
30/08 - Balboa / Victimized @ The Unicorn
01/09 - Cuz (Mike Watt and Sam Dook) @ Corsica Studios
01/09 - Ought @ Village Underground
04/09 - Meat Puppets @ The Garage
08/09 - Nile / Suffocation @ The Dome
09/09 - The Cosmic Dead @ The Lexington
09/09 - Wand @ Electrowerkz
12/09 - Sedulas / Valfader / Victorian Whore Dogs / Edenfall / Conceration @ The Unicorn
16/09 - Dope Body @ The Old Blue Last
18/09 - The Sword @ The Underworld
18/09 - Bong / 11Paranoias / Ghold @ The Black Heart
22/09 - Joanna Gruesome @ The Scala
23/09 - Full Of Hell / Famine @ Birthdays
24/09 - Destruction Unit @ The Shacklewell Arms
25/09 - State Champs @ O2 Academy
25/09 - Indian Jewelry / Noveller @ The Shacklewell Arms
02/10 - Public Image Limited @ Shepherd's Bush Empire
02/10 - Sleaford Mods @ The Forum
05/10 - Cynic @ The Underworld
08/10 - Ulcerate / Bell Witch @ Nambucca
11/10 - Broken Water @ Power Lunches
14/10 - Broken Water @ The Old Blue Last
14/10 - Ride @ Brixton Academy
24/10 - Police Bastard / Thatcher's Love Child @ T-Chances
29/10 - Carcass / Voivod / Obituary / Napalm Death @ The Forum
30/10 - Patti Smith @ The Roundhouse
31/10 - Patti Smith @ The Roundhouse
06/11 - Dr Feelgood @ The 100 Club
12/11 - Kurt Vile and the Violators @ The Electric Ballroom
14/11 - Kadavar / The Shrine / Horison @ The Dome
19/11 - Mountain Goats @ Shepherds Bush Empire
24/11 - Maserati @ Corsica Studios
25/11 - Suuns / Jerusalem In My Heart @ Oslo
26/11 - Uncle Acid and the Deadbeats @ The Scala
28/11 - The Admiral Sir Cloudsley Shovel / Groan / Hagstone / Desolate Pathway @ The Unicorn
30/11 - Slayer / Anthrax / Kvelertak @ Brixton Academy
12/12 - Clutch @ Shepherd's Bush Empire

550

Re: London

American Football are playing the Brooklyn Bowl (me neither?!) on 27 August:

http://london.brooklynbowl.com/event/86 … ll-london/

https://twitter.com/americfootball/stat … 4424955904