101 (edited by alex 25-08-2011 13:14:55)

Re: London

Few more...

22/08 - Sebadoh @ Electric Ballroom
22/08 - Tweak Bird @ The Lexington
24/08 - No / Good Throb / Toddlers / Hunger @ The Windmill
25/08 - Fucked Up / OFF @  XOYO
26/08 - Glasses / Light Bearer / Bird Calls @ Black Heart
26/08 - Black Mamba Beat / Ten-O-Sevens/ D-66 @ The Stag's Head
28/08 - Hunger / Human Junk / Lich / Mouth / Valhalla Pacifists / Skylark / Meatpacker / Meadows @ Mile End Skatepark, 2pm
01/09 - Zachary Cale / Cate Le Bon @ The Windmill
02/09 - Francis Harold and the Holograms / No / Good Throb / Hunger @ Power Lunches
03/09 - Human Junk / Bird Calls / Hunger @ The Birds Nest
03/09 - Fair Ohs / Fresh & Onlys @ The Lexington
04/09 - Wooden Shjips @ The Scala
07/09 - Picore @ Dalston Lane
07/09 - The Afternoon Gentlemen / Hovadah / I Like Bugs / Death To The West @ ???
10/09 - Wormrot / Evisorax @ The Grosvenor
10/09 - The Real Numbers @ Power Lunches
11/09 - Pombagira / Switchblade @ The Purple Turtle
13/09 - Waters @ The Old Blue Last
16/09 - Down & Outs / Eagulls / Dry Heaves / Teen Rebel Dopefiends @ The Black Heart
16/09 - War All The Time / Conquest Of Steel / Endless Grinning Skulls / Regimes @ Bird's Nest
17/09 - Z'EV / Gnod / Dethscalator / Gum Takes Tooth + more @ The Windmill
21/09 - Esmerine @ The Union Chapel
23/09 - Damo Suzuki / The Cush @ The Windmill
24/09 - White Hills @ Corsica Studios
25/09 - Night Birds @ The Grosvenor
28/09 - Rhodes @ Catch
29/09 - Ganglians @ Corsica Studios
06/10 - Ufomammut / Morkobot @ The Purple Turtle
09/10 - RVIVR / Caves / Great Cynics / Big Success @ The Windmill
10/10 - Yob / Dark Castle / Kongh @ The Purple Turtle
10/10 - Pretty Little Flower / Tinner / Human Junk @ The Grosvenor
12/10 - Enablers @ The Lexington
12/10 - Nadja / Plurals @ Cafe Oto
14/10 - Inservibles / The Wankys / Nekromantiker @ ???
15/10 - Fag Enablerz / Slabdragger / Armour Of Contempt / Falling Down @ Bird's Nest
20/10 - Skull Defekts @ The Borderline
20/10 - Bardo Pond @ XOYO
26/10 - Envy @ XOYO
27/10 - Special Education @ The Birds Nest
28/10 - Attack Of The Mad Axeman / Hovadah / Sessoviolento @ ???
17/11 - Dum Dum Girls @ ULU
17/11 - Acid Mothers Temple @ Corsica Studios
23/11 - Wire @ XOYO
25/11 - Monster Magnet @ Koko
01/12 - Superchunk @ The Scala
01/12 - Premonition 13 @ The Purple Turtle
09/12 - Pentagram @ The Garage
12/12 - Bitch Magnet @ The Garage
13/12 - The Lemonheads @ Shepherd's Bush Empire

102

Re: London

That Yob / PLF clash is a fucker.

I wonder if the Monster Magnet and Bitch Magnet audiences would repel each other.

103

Re: London

Kunal wrote:
ghost wrote:

typically nothing happening on the 28th when i will be there?

There's that skatepark gig during the day, looks great
http://www.collective-zine.co.uk/cboard … -more.html

thanks!

104

Re: London

15/10 - Fag Enablerz / Slabdragger / Armour Of Contempt / Falling Down @ Bird's Nest

http://www.facebook.com/event.php?eid=150322691717978

105 (edited by alex 02-09-2011 14:51:43)

Re: London

25/08 - Fucked Up / OFF @  XOYO
26/08 - Glasses / Light Bearer / Bird Calls @ Black Heart
26/08 - Black Mamba Beat / Ten-O-Sevens/ D-66 @ The Stag's Head
26/08 - Sic Alps / Father Murphy / Fawn Spots @ The Dalston Victoria
28/08 - Hunger / Human Junk / Lich / Mouth / Valhalla Pacifists / Skylark / Meatpacker / Meadows @ Mile End Skatepark, 2pm
31/08 - Francis Harold and the Holograms / Dethscalator @ The Alibi
01/09 - Zachary Cale / Cate Le Bon @ The Windmill
02/09 - Francis Harold and the Holograms / No / Good Throb / Hunger @ Power Lunches
03/09 - Human Junk / Bird Calls / Hunger @ The Birds Nest
03/09 - Fair Ohs / Fresh & Onlys @ The Lexington
04/09 - Wooden Shjips @ The Scala
07/09 - Picore @ Dalston Lane
07/09 - The Afternoon Gentlemen / Hovadah / I Like Bugs / Death To The West @ ???
09/09 - Screaming Females / Real Numbers / Human Hair @ The Lexington
10/09 - Wormrot / Evisorax @ The Grosvenor
10/09 - The Real Numbers @ Power Lunches
11/09 - Pombagira / Switchblade @ The Purple Turtle
13/09 - Waters @ The Old Blue Last
15/09 - My Discos / PTTRNS @ The Lexington
15/09 - Pneu / Shield Your Eyes / Model Boat @ The Old Blue Last
16/09 - Down & Outs / Eagulls / Dry Heaves / Teen Rebel Dopefiends @ The Black Heart
16/09 - War All The Time / Conquest Of Steel / Endless Grinning Skulls / Regimes @ Bird's Nest
16/09 - The Riot Before @ Cafe El Paso
17/09 - Z'EV / Gnod / Dethscalator / Gum Takes Tooth + more @ The Windmill
21/09 - Punch / Loma Prieta / Birds In Row @ The Grosvenor
21/09 - Esmerine @ The Union Chapel
22/10 - Live Evil II @ The Underworld
23/10 - Live EVil II @ The Underworld
23/09 - Damo Suzuki / The Cush @ The Windmill
23/09 - UT / Trash Kit / Peepholes @ The Lexington
24/09 - White Hills @ Corsica Studios
25/09 - Night Birds / Zipcodes / Little Ease @ The Grosvenor
28/09 - Rhodes @ Catch
29/09 - Ganglians @ Corsica Studios
30/09 - Sporay / MSHR / The Gamecock @ Power Lunches
06/10 - Ufomammut / Morkobot @ The Purple Turtle
06/10 - Grouper / Chris Forsyth’s Paranoid Cat Band / Pigeons @ St Giles In The Fields
09/10 - RVIVR / Caves / Great Cynics / Big Success @ The Windmill
09/10 - Purling Hiss @ The Lexington
10/10 - Yob / Dark Castle / Kongh @ The Purple Turtle
10/10 - Pretty Little Flower / Tinner / Human Junk @ The Grosvenor
12/10 - Enablers @ The Lexington
12/10 - Nadja / Plurals @ Cafe Oto
14/10 - Inservibles / The Wankys / Nekromantiker @ ???
15/10 - Fag Enablerz / Slabdragger / Armour Of Contempt / Falling Down @ Bird's Nest
17/10 - Male Bonding / Gross Magic / The History Of Applie Pie @ The Garage
18/10 - Keith Fullerton Whitman / Rene Hell / Bill Kouligas @ CAMP Basement
20/10 - Skull Defekts @ The Borderline
20/10 - Bardo Pond @ XOYO
21/10 - Wolves In The Throne Room @ XOYO
21/10 - Lucky Dragons @ SPACE
26/10 - Envy @ XOYO
27/10 - Special Education @ The Birds Nest
28/10 - Attack Of The Mad Axeman / Hovadah / Sessoviolento @ ???
03/11 - Melvins @ Electric Ballroom
05/11 - Kit / Captain Ahab @ The Dalston Victoria
11/09 - Shonen Knife @ The Scala
17/11 - Dum Dum Girls @ ULU
17/11 - Acid Mothers Temple @ Corsica Studios
23/11 - Wire @ XOYO
25/11 - Monster Magnet @ Koko
25/11 - Retox @ CAMP basement
29/11 - High Places @ Plan B
01/12 - Superchunk @ The Scala
01/12 - Premonition 13 @ The Purple Turtle
07/12 - Marnie Stern / High Places @ XOYO
09/12 - Pentagram @ The Garage
12/12 - Bitch Magnet @ The Garage
13/12 - The Lemonheads @ Shepherd's Bush Empire

106

Re: London

03/11 - Melvins @ Electric Ballroom

107 (edited by shabeen scene 02-09-2011 10:07:33)

Re: London

MELVINS fuck yes, hope tickets aren't a stoopud price

also is this deffo on ? > 16/09 - Down & Outs / Eagulls / Dry Heaves / Teen Rebel Dopefiends @ The Black Heart, as saw on EAGULLS fb that they playin Newcastle that date? who knows

finally got around to listenin to them, rad stuff, like a power pop eat skull
eat seagull eagle skull

thinking of doing a london night same night but might not be worth my might esp with that show on and the bird's nest show on too hmm

108 (edited by alex 07-09-2011 06:55:29)

Re: London

31/08 - Francis Harold and the Holograms / Dethscalator @ The Alibi
01/09 - Zachary Cale / Cate Le Bon @ The Windmill
02/09 - Francis Harold and the Holograms / No / Good Throb / Hunger @ Power Lunches
03/09 - Human Junk / Bird Calls / Hunger @ The Birds Nest
03/09 - Fair Ohs / Fresh & Onlys @ The Lexington
04/09 - Wooden Shjips @ The Scala
07/09 - Picore @ Dalston Lane
07/09 - The Afternoon Gentlemen / Hovadah / I Like Bugs / Death To The West @ ???
09/09 - Screaming Females / Real Numbers / Human Hair @ The Lexington
10/09 - Wormrot / Evisorax @ The Grosvenor
10/09 - The Real Numbers @ Power Lunches
11/09 - Pombagira / Switchblade @ The Purple Turtle
11/09 - Shonen Knife @ The Scala
13/09 - Waters @ The Old Blue Last
15/09 - My Discos / PTTRNS @ The Lexington
15/09 - Pneu / Shield Your Eyes / Model Boat @ The Old Blue Last
16/09 - Down & Outs / Eagulls / Dry Heaves / Teen Rebel Dopefiends @ The Black Heart
16/09 - War All The Time / Conquest Of Steel / Endless Grinning Skulls / Regimes @ Bird's Nest
16/09 - The Riot Before @ Cafe El Paso
17/09 - Z'EV / Gnod / Dethscalator / Gum Takes Tooth + more @ The Windmill
21/09 - Punch / Loma Prieta / Birds In Row @ The Grosvenor
21/09 - Esmerine @ The Union Chapel
23/09 - Damo Suzuki / The Cush @ The Windmill
23/09 - UT / Trash Kit / Peepholes @ The Lexington
24/09 - White Hills / Eternal Tapestry @ Corsica Studios
25/09 - Night Birds / Zipcodes / Little Ease @ The Grosvenor
28/09 - Rhodes @ Catch
29/09 - Ganglians @ Corsica Studios
30/09 - Sporay / MSHR / The Gamecock @ Power Lunches
06/10 - Ufomammut / Morkobot @ The Purple Turtle
06/10 - Grouper / Chris Forsyth’s Paranoid Cat Band / Pigeons @ St Giles In The Fields
09/10 - RVIVR / Caves / Great Cynics / Big Success @ The Windmill
09/10 - Purling Hiss @ The Lexington
10/10 - Yob / Dark Castle / Kongh @ The Purple Turtle
10/10 - Pretty Little Flower / Tinner / Human Junk @ The Grosvenor
12/10 - Enablers @ The Lexington
12/10 - Nadja / Plurals @ Cafe Oto
14/10 - Inservibles / The Wankys / Nekromantiker @ ???
15/10 - Fag Enablerz / Slabdragger / Armour Of Contempt / Falling Down @ Bird's Nest
17/10 - Male Bonding / Gross Magic / The History Of Applie Pie @ The Garage
18/10 - Keith Fullerton Whitman / Rene Hell / Bill Kouligas @ CAMP Basement
20/10 - Skull Defekts @ The Borderline
20/10 - Bardo Pond @ XOYO
21/10 - Wolves In The Throne Room @ XOYO
21/10 - Lucky Dragons @ SPACE
22/10 - Live Evil II @ The Underworld
23/10 - Live Evil II @ The Underworld
26/10 - Envy @ XOYO
27/10 - Special Education @ The Birds Nest
28/10 - Attack Of The Mad Axeman / Hovadah / Sessoviolento @ ???
31/10 - Fucked Up @ The Scala
03/11 - Melvins @ Electric Ballroom
05/11 - Kit / Captain Ahab @ The Dalston Victoria
13/11 - Evangelista @ Cafe Oto
17/11 - Dum Dum Girls @ ULU
17/11 - Acid Mothers Temple @ Corsica Studios
19/11 - Makoto Kawabata / Moon Mama / Pikachu-Makoto Duo @ Cafe Oto
22/11 - Okkervil River @ Koko
23/11 - Wire @ XOYO
23/11 - Gang Gang Dance @ ULU
25/11 - Monster Magnet @ Koko
25/11 - Retox @ CAMP basement
29/11 - High Places @ Plan B
01/12 - Superchunk @ The Scala
01/12 - Premonition 13 @ The Purple Turtle
07/12 - Marnie Stern / High Places @ XOYO
09/12 - Pentagram @ The Garage
12/12 - Bitch Magnet @ The Garage
13/12 - The Lemonheads @ Shepherd's Bush Empire

109

Re: London

i think Crowd Control are playing on the same day as Wolves In The Throne Room

110 (edited by Kunal 08-09-2011 11:14:31)

Re: London

Some good stuff (and some stuff I have never heard of) coming up at that Power Lunches place of which the following is a selection - http://powerlunchesltd.co.uk/

10/09 - The Real Numbers / The Hipshakes / Crawling Age @ Power Lunches
24/09 - I'm Being Good / Bad Orb / Liberez @ Power Lunches
15/10 - Kogumaza / Poino / The Haxan Cloak @ Power Lunches
29/10 - Call Back The Giants / Helm / Design A Wave @ Power Lunches
05/11 - Hookworms / Trogons / Early Man @ Power Lunches

111 (edited by alex 08-09-2011 14:38:31)

Re: London

09/09 - Screaming Females / Real Numbers / Human Hair @ The Lexington
10/09 - Wormrot / Evisorax @ The Grosvenor
10/09 - The Real Numbers @ Power Lunches
10/09 - Raina / Chronos / Self Loathing / Screen Violence
11/09 - Pombagira / Switchblade @ The Purple Turtle
11/09 - Shonen Knife @ The Scala
13/09 - Waters @ The Old Blue Last
15/09 - My Discos / PTTRNS @ The Lexington
15/09 - Pneu / Shield Your Eyes / Model Boat @ The Old Blue Last
16/09 - Down & Outs / Eagulls / Dry Heaves / Teen Rebel Dopefiends @ The Black Heart
16/09 - War All The Time / Conquest Of Steel / Endless Grinning Skulls / Regimes @ Bird's Nest
16/09 - The Riot Before @ Cafe El Paso
17/09 - Z'EV / Gnod / Dethscalator / Gum Takes Tooth + more @ The Windmill
21/09 - Punch / Loma Prieta / Birds In Row @ The Grosvenor
21/09 - Esmerine @ The Union Chapel
23/09 - Damo Suzuki / The Cush @ The Windmill
23/09 - UT / Trash Kit / Peepholes @ The Lexington
23/09 - Alright The Captain @ The Workshop
24/09 - White Hills / Eternal Tapestry @ Corsica Studios
24/09 - I'm Being Good / Bad Orb / Liberez @ Power Lunches
25/09 - Night Birds / Zipcodes / Little Ease @ The Grosvenor
28/09 - Rhodes @ Catch
29/09 - Ganglians @ Corsica Studios
30/09 - Sporay / MSHR / The Gamecock @ Power Lunches
30/09 - Crystal Antlers @ Tutu's
05/10 - The Get Up Kids @ The Underworld
06/10 - Ufomammut / Morkobot @ The Purple Turtle
06/10 - Grouper / Chris Forsyth’s Paranoid Cat Band / Pigeons @ St Giles In The Fields
09/10 - RVIVR / Caves / Great Cynics / Big Success @ The Windmill
09/10 - Purling Hiss @ The Lexington
10/10 - Yob / Dark Castle / Kongh @ The Purple Turtle
10/10 - Pretty Little Flower / Tinner / Human Junk @ The Grosvenor
12/10 - Enablers @ The Lexington
12/10 - Nadja / Plurals @ Cafe Oto
14/10 - Inservibles / The Wankys / Nekromantiker @ ???
15/10 - Fag Enablerz / Slabdragger / Armour Of Contempt / Falling Down @ Bird's Nest
15/10 - Kogumaza / Poino / The Haxan Cloak @ Power Lunches
17/10 - Male Bonding / Gross Magic / The History Of Applie Pie @ The Garage
18/10 - Keith Fullerton Whitman / Rene Hell / Bill Kouligas @ CAMP Basement
20/10 - Skull Defekts @ The Borderline
20/10 - Bardo Pond @ XOYO
21/10 - Wolves In The Throne Room @ XOYO
21/10 - Lucky Dragons @ SPACE
22/10 - Live Evil II @ The Underworld
23/10 - Live Evil II @ The Underworld
25/10 - Real Estate / Twin Sister @ The Garage
26/10 - Envy @ XOYO
27/10 - Special Education @ The Birds Nest
28/10 - Attack Of The Mad Axeman / Hovadah / Sessoviolento @ ???
29/10 - Call Back The Giants / Helm / Design A Wave @ Power Lunches
31/10 - Fucked Up @ The Scala
03/11 - Melvins @ Electric Ballroom
05/11 - Hookworms / Trogons / Early Man @ Power Lunches
05/11 - Kit / Captain Ahab @ The Dalston Victoria
07/11 - Los Campesinos @ Kings College
11/11 - Will Haven @ Islington Academy
13/11 - Evangelista @ Cafe Oto
17/11 - Dum Dum Girls @ ULU
17/11 - Acid Mothers Temple @ Corsica Studios
19/11 - Makoto Kawabata / Moon Mama / Pikachu-Makoto Duo @ Cafe Oto
22/11 - Okkervil River @ Koko
23/11 - Wire @ XOYO
23/11 - Gang Gang Dance @ ULU
25/11 - Monster Magnet @ Koko
25/11 - Retox @ CAMP basement
29/11 - High Places @ Plan B
01/12 - Superchunk @ The Scala
01/12 - Premonition 13 @ The Purple Turtle
07/12 - Marnie Stern / High Places @ XOYO
09/12 - Pentagram @ The Garage
12/12 - Bitch Magnet @ The Garage
13/12 - The Lemonheads @ Shepherd's Bush Empire

Re: London

02/10 - Samiam @ The Garage

Re: London

22/09 - Dirty Revolution / Jonny One Lung / Mug / Radicus  @ The Boston Arms Music Room

114

Re: London

29/10 - Monarch / Sonance @ The Unicorn

115 (edited by alex 10-09-2011 16:37:31)

Re: London

09/09 - Screaming Females / Real Numbers / Human Hair @ The Lexington
10/09 - Wormrot / Evisorax @ The Grosvenor
10/09 - The Real Numbers @ Power Lunches
10/09 - Raina / Chronos / Self Loathing / Screen Violence @ The Birds Nest
11/09 - Pombagira / Switchblade @ The Purple Turtle
11/09 - Shonen Knife @ The Scala
13/09 - Waters @ The Old Blue Last
13/09 - Alexander Tucker / War On Drugs @ Cargo
15/09 - My Disco / PTTRNS @ The Lexington
15/09 - Pneu / Shield Your Eyes / Model Boat @ The Old Blue Last
16/09 - Down & Outs / Eagulls / Dry Heaves / Teen Rebel Dopefiends @ The Black Heart
16/09 - War All The Time / Conquest Of Steel / Endless Grinning Skulls / Regimes @ Bird's Nest
16/09 - The Riot Before @ Cafe El Paso
17/09 - Z'EV / Gnod / Dethscalator / Gum Takes Tooth + more @ The Windmill
21/09 - Punch / Loma Prieta / Birds In Row @ The Grosvenor
21/09 - Esmerine @ The Union Chapel
22/09 - Dirty Revolution / Jonny One Lung / Mug / Radicus  @ The Boston Arms Music Room
23/09 - Damo Suzuki / The Cush @ The Windmill
23/09 - UT / Trash Kit / Peepholes @ The Lexington
23/09 - Alright The Captain @ The Workshop
24/09 - White Hills / Eternal Tapestry @ Corsica Studios
24/09 - I'm Being Good / Bad Orb / Liberez @ Power Lunches
25/09 - Night Birds / Zipcodes / Little Ease @ The Grosvenor
28/09 - Rhodes @ Catch
29/09 - Ganglians @ Corsica Studios
30/09 - Sporay / MSHR / The Gamecock @ Power Lunches
30/09 - Crystal Antlers @ Tutu's
02/10 - Samiam @ The Garage
05/10 - The Get Up Kids @ The Underworld
06/10 - Ufomammut / Morkobot @ The Purple Turtle
06/10 - Grouper / Chris Forsyth’s Paranoid Cat Band / Pigeons @ St Giles In The Fields
06/10 - Southport / Slow Science / Its Not OK! @ The Black Heart
09/10 - RVIVR / Caves / Great Cynics / Big Success @ The Windmill
09/10 - Purling Hiss @ The Lexington
10/10 - Yob / Dark Castle / Kongh @ The Purple Turtle
10/10 - Pretty Little Flower / Tinner / Human Junk @ The Grosvenor
11/10 - Alexander Tucker @ Cafe Oto
12/10 - Enablers @ The Lexington
12/10 - Nadja / Plurals @ Cafe Oto
14/10 - Inservibles / The Wankys / Nekromantiker @ ???
15/10 - Fag Enablerz / Slabdragger / Armour Of Contempt / Falling Down @ Bird's Nest
15/10 - Kogumaza / Poino / The Haxan Cloak @ Power Lunches
17/10 - Male Bonding / Gross Magic / The History Of Applie Pie @ The Garage
18/10 - Keith Fullerton Whitman / Rene Hell / Bill Kouligas @ CAMP Basement
20/10 - Skull Defekts @ The Borderline
20/10 - Bardo Pond / Alexander Tucker @ XOYO
21/10 - Wolves In The Throne Room @ XOYO
21/10 - Lucky Dragons @ SPACE
22/10 - Live Evil II @ The Underworld
23/10 - Live Evil II @ The Underworld
25/10 - Real Estate / Twin Sister @ The Garage
26/10 - Envy @ XOYO
27/10 - Special Education @ The Birds Nest
28/10 - Attack Of The Mad Axeman / Hovadah / Sessoviolento @ ???
29/10 - Monarch / Sonance @ The Unicorn
29/10 - Call Back The Giants / Helm / Design A Wave @ Power Lunches
31/10 - Fucked Up @ The Scala
03/11 - Melvins @ Electric Ballroom
05/11 - Hookworms / Trogons / Early Man @ Power Lunches
05/11 - Kit / Captain Ahab @ The Dalston Victoria
07/11 - Los Campesinos @ Kings College
11/11 - Will Haven @ Islington Academy
13/11 - Evangelista @ Cafe Oto
17/11 - Dum Dum Girls @ ULU
17/11 - Acid Mothers Temple @ Corsica Studios
19/11 - Makoto Kawabata / Moon Mama / Pikachu-Makoto Duo @ Cafe Oto
22/11 - Okkervil River @ Koko
23/11 - Wire @ XOYO
23/11 - Gang Gang Dance @ ULU
25/11 - Monster Magnet @ Koko
25/11 - Retox @ CAMP basement
29/11 - High Places @ Plan B
01/12 - Superchunk @ The Scala
01/12 - Premonition 13 @ The Purple Turtle
07/12 - Marnie Stern / High Places @ XOYO
09/12 - Pentagram @ The Garage
12/12 - Bitch Magnet @ The Garage
13/12 - The Lemonheads @ Shepherd's Bush Empire

116

Re: London

07/10 - Woolf / Satellites Of Love / Roseanne Barrr / Weird Menace @ Power Lunches

117 (edited by alex 15-09-2011 13:43:05)

Re: London

13/09 - Waters @ The Old Blue Last
13/09 - Alexander Tucker / War On Drugs @ Cargo
15/09 - My Disco / PTTRNS @ The Lexington
15/09 - Pneu / Shield Your Eyes / Model Boat @ The Old Blue Last
16/09 - Down & Outs / Eagulls / Dry Heaves / Teen Rebel Dopefiends @ The Black Heart
16/09 - War All The Time / Conquest Of Steel / Endless Grinning Skulls / Regimes @ Bird's Nest
16/09 - The Riot Before @ Cafe El Paso
17/09 - Z'EV / Gnod / Dethscalator / Gum Takes Tooth + more @ The Windmill
21/09 - Punch / Loma Prieta / Birds In Row @ The Grosvenor
21/09 - Esmerine @ The Union Chapel
22/09 - Dirty Revolution / Jonny One Lung / Mug / Radicus  @ The Boston Arms Music Room
22/09 - Remember Remember / Clorinde @ Servant Jazz Quarters:
23/09 - Damo Suzuki / The Cush @ The Windmill
23/09 - UT / Trash Kit / Peepholes @ The Lexington
23/09 - Alright The Captain @ The Workshop
24/09 - White Hills / Eternal Tapestry @ Corsica Studios
24/09 - I'm Being Good / Bad Orb / Liberez @ Power Lunches
25/09 - Night Birds / Zipcodes / Little Ease @ The Grosvenor
28/09 - Rhodes @ Catch
29/09 - Ganglians @ Corsica Studios
30/09 - Sporay / MSHR / The Gamecock @ Power Lunches
30/09 - Crystal Antlers @ Tutu's
02/10 - Samiam @ The Garage
05/10 - The Get Up Kids @ The Underworld
06/10 - Ufomammut / Morkobot @ The Purple Turtle
06/10 - Grouper / Chris Forsyth’s Paranoid Cat Band / Pigeons @ St Giles In The Fields
06/10 - Southport / Slow Science / Its Not OK! @ The Black Heart
07/10 - Woolf / Satellites Of Love / Roseanne Barrr / Weird Menace @ Power Lunches
09/10 - RVIVR / Caves / Great Cynics / Big Success @ The Windmill
09/10 - Purling Hiss @ The Lexington
10/10 - Yob / Dark Castle / Kongh @ The Purple Turtle
10/10 - Pretty Little Flower / Tinner / Human Junk @ The Grosvenor
11/10 - Alexander Tucker @ Cafe Oto
11/10 - Fall Of Messiah @ Urban Bar, Whitechapel
12/10 - Enablers @ The Lexington
12/10 - Nadja / Plurals @ Cafe Oto
12/10 - True Widow @ The Macbeth
13/10 - Moral Dilemma / Leagues Apart / Wegrowbeards / Marwood @ Boston Arms
14/10 - Inservibles / The Wankys / Nekromantiker @ ???
15/10 - Fag Enablerz / Slabdragger / Armour Of Contempt / Falling Down @ Bird's Nest
15/10 - Kogumaza / Poino / The Haxan Cloak @ Power Lunches
15/10 - If Often Takes A War / Lupins / Crows @ The Constitution, Camden
17/10 - Male Bonding / Gross Magic / The History Of Apple Pie @ The Garage
18/10 - Keith Fullerton Whitman / Rene Hell / Bill Kouligas @ CAMP Basement
18/10 - Secret Chiefs 3 / a.P.A.t.T @ The Garage
19/11 - Barn Owl @ Hoxton Square Bar & Kitchen
20/10 - Skull Defekts @ The Borderline
20/10 - Bardo Pond / Alexander Tucker @ XOYO
21/10 - Wolves In The Throne Room @ XOYO
21/10 - Lucky Dragons @ SPACE
22/10 - Live Evil II @ The Underworld
23/10 - Live Evil II @ The Underworld
25/10 - Real Estate / Twin Sister @ The Garage
26/10 - Envy @ XOYO
27/10 - Special Education @ The Birds Nest
28/10 - Attack Of The Mad Axeman / Hovadah / Sessoviolento @ ???
29/10 - Monarch / Sonance @ The Unicorn
29/10 - Call Back The Giants / Helm / Design A Wave @ Power Lunches
31/10 - Arabrot / Dethscalator / Vile Imbeciles @ The Shacklewell Arms
31/10 - Fucked Up @ The Scala
03/11 - Melvins @ Electric Ballroom
05/11 - Hookworms / Trogons / Early Man @ Power Lunches
05/11 - Kit / Captain Ahab @ The Dalston Victoria
06/11 - Siskiyou @ The Lexington
07/11 - Los Campesinos @ Kings College
11/11 - Will Haven @ Islington Academy
12/11 - Motorhead / UK Subs @ Hammersmith Apollo
13/11 - Evangelista @ Cafe Oto
17/11 - Dum Dum Girls @ ULU
17/11 - Acid Mothers Temple @ Corsica Studios
19/11 - Makoto Kawabata / Moon Mama / Pikachu-Makoto Duo @ Cafe Oto
22/11 - Okkervil River @ Koko
23/11 - Wire @ XOYO
23/11 - Gang Gang Dance @ ULU
25/11 - Monster Magnet @ Koko
25/11 - Retox @ CAMP basement
29/11 - High Places @ Plan B
01/12 - Superchunk @ The Scala
01/12 - Premonition 13 @ The Purple Turtle
02/12 - Jack Oblivian @ The Boston Music Room
03/12 - Agent Orange / The Stupids @ The Boston Arms
07/12 - Marnie Stern / High Places @ XOYO
09/12 - Pentagram @ The Garage
11/12 - TV Smith / The Valentines @ The New Cross Inn
12/12 - Bitch Magnet @ The Garage
13/12 - The Lemonheads @ Shepherd's Bush Empire
16/12 - Hard Skin @ The Grosvenor
20/01 - The Membranes / The Cravats @ The Lexington

Re: London

15/10 - If Often Takes A War, Lupins and Crows @ The Constitution (Camden)

119

Re: London

18/10 - Secret Chiefs 3 / a.P.A.t.T @ The Garage

Re: London

13/10 - Moral Dilemma / Leagues Apart / Wegrowbeards / Marwood  @ The Boston Arms Music Room

121 (edited by alex 20-09-2011 07:07:56)

Re: London

16/09 - Down & Outs / Eagulls / Dry Heaves / Teen Rebel Dopefiends @ The Black Heart
16/09 - War All The Time / Conquest Of Steel / Endless Grinning Skulls / Regimes @ Bird's Nest
16/09 - The Riot Before @ Cafe El Paso
17/09 - Z'EV / Gnod / Dethscalator / Gum Takes Tooth + more @ The Windmill
18/09 - Meadows / Disfago / The BDDM / XII Board / Hellish Flavours / Profane and the Sacred @ The Purple Turtle
21/09 - Punch / Loma Prieta / Birds In Row @ The Grosvenor
21/09 - Esmerine @ The Union Chapel
22/09 - Dirty Revolution / Jonny One Lung / Mug / Radicus  @ The Boston Arms Music Room
22/09 - Remember Remember / Clorinde @ Servant Jazz Quarters:
23/09 - Damo Suzuki / The Cush @ The Windmill
23/09 - UT / Trash Kit / Peepholes @ The Lexington
23/09 - Alright The Captain @ The Workshop
24/09 - White Hills / Eternal Tapestry @ Corsica Studios
24/09 - I'm Being Good / Bad Orb / Liberez @ Power Lunches
25/09 - Night Birds / Zipcodes / Little Ease @ The Grosvenor
28/09 - Rhodes @ Catch
29/09 - Ganglians @ Corsica Studios
30/09 - Sporay / MSHR / The Gamecock @ Power Lunches
30/09 - Crystal Antlers @ Tutu's
02/10 - Samiam @ The Garage
05/10 - The Get Up Kids @ The Underworld
06/10 - Ufomammut / Morkobot @ The Purple Turtle
06/10 - Grouper / Chris Forsyth’s Paranoid Cat Band / Pigeons @ St Giles In The Fields
06/10 - Southport / Slow Science / Its Not OK! @ The Black Heart
07/10 - Woolf / Satellites Of Love / Roseanne Barrr / Weird Menace @ Power Lunches
09/10 - RVIVR / Caves / Great Cynics / Big Success @ The Windmill
09/10 - Purling Hiss @ The Lexington
10/10 - Yob / Dark Castle / Kongh @ The Purple Turtle
10/10 - Pretty Little Flower / Tinner / Human Junk @ The Grosvenor
11/10 - Alexander Tucker @ Cafe Oto
11/10 - Fall Of Messiah @ Urban Bar, Whitechapel
12/10 - Enablers @ The Lexington
12/10 - Nadja / Plurals @ Cafe Oto
12/10 - True Widow @ The Macbeth
13/10 - Moral Dilemma / Leagues Apart / Wegrowbeards / Marwood @ Boston Arms
14/10 - Inservibles / The Wankys / Nekromantiker @ ???
14/10 - Terrible Feelings @ The Gopher Hole
15/10 - Fag Enablerz / Slabdragger / Armour Of Contempt / Falling Down @ Bird's Nest
15/10 - Kogumaza / Poino / The Haxan Cloak @ Power Lunches
15/10 - If Often Takes A War / Lupins / Crows @ The Constitution, Camden
17/10 - Male Bonding / Gross Magic / The History Of Apple Pie @ The Garage
18/10 - Keith Fullerton Whitman / Rene Hell / Bill Kouligas @ CAMP Basement
18/10 - Secret Chiefs 3 / a.P.A.t.T @ The Garage
19/11 - Barn Owl @ Hoxton Square Bar & Kitchen
20/10 - Skull Defekts @ The Borderline
20/10 - Bardo Pond / Alexander Tucker @ XOYO
21/10 - Wolves In The Throne Room @ XOYO
21/10 - Lucky Dragons @ SPACE
22/10 - Live Evil II @ The Underworld
22/10 - Kobayashi @ Anarchist Bookfair Afterparty
23/10 - Live Evil II @ The Underworld
23/10 - Sectarian Violence / Harbour / Violent Reaction / Hunger @ The Birds Nest
25/10 - Real Estate / Twin Sister @ The Garage
26/10 - Envy @ XOYO
27/10 - Special Education @ The Birds Nest
28/10 - Attack Of The Mad Axeman / Hovadah / Sessoviolento @ ???
29/10 - Monarch / Sonance @ The Unicorn
29/10 - Call Back The Giants / Helm / Design A Wave @ Power Lunches
31/10 - Arabrot / Dethscalator / Vile Imbeciles @ The Shacklewell Arms
31/10 - Fucked Up @ The Scala
03/11 - Melvins @ Electric Ballroom
04/11 - Baby Dee / Alex Neilson @ Cafe Oto
05/11 - Baby Dee / Alex Neilson @ Cafe Oto
05/11 - Hookworms / Trogons / Early Man @ Power Lunches
05/11 - Kit / Captain Ahab @ The Dalston Victoria
06/11 - Siskiyou @ The Lexington
07/11 - Los Campesinos @ Kings College
11/11 - Will Haven @ Islington Academy
12/11 - Motorhead / UK Subs @ Hammersmith Apollo
13/11 - Evangelista @ Cafe Oto
17/11 - Dum Dum Girls @ ULU
17/11 - Acid Mothers Temple @ Corsica Studios
19/11 - Makoto Kawabata / Moon Mama / Pikachu-Makoto Duo @ Cafe Oto
22/11 - Okkervil River @ Koko
23/11 - Wire @ XOYO
23/11 - Gang Gang Dance @ ULU
25/11 - Monster Magnet @ Koko
25/11 - Retox @ CAMP basement
26/11 - Trap Them / Toxic Holocaust / Kvelertak / Wolves Like Us @ The Underworld
29/11 - High Places @ Plan B
01/12 - Superchunk @ The Scala
01/12 - Premonition 13 @ The Purple Turtle
02/12 - Jack Oblivian @ The Boston Music Room
03/12 - Agent Orange / The Stupids @ The Boston Arms
07/12 - Marnie Stern / High Places @ XOYO
07/12 - Thank You @ XOYO
09/12 - Pentagram @ The Garage
11/12 - TV Smith / The Valentines @ The New Cross Inn
12/12 - Bitch Magnet @ The Garage
13/12 - The Lemonheads @ Shepherd's Bush Empire
13/12 - The Men @ Madame Jojos'
14/12 - The Men @ The Shacklewell Arms
16/12 - Hard Skin @ The Grosvenor
20/01 - The Membranes / The Cravats @ The Lexington

122

Re: London

You should set up a blog for this list, a la SF's "The List"

Re: London

Slim Charles wrote:

15/10 - If Often Takes A War, Lupins and Crows @ The Constitution (Camden)

This is now

It Often Takes A War, Palehorse, Hellish Flavours and Crows.

I'm beyond excited to be playing with Palehorse!

Re: London

Jop wrote:

You should set up a blog for this list, a la SF's "The List"

the forum effectively makes one automatically. if you look at the RSS link at the top

http://www.collective-zine.co.uk/cboard … c48168.xml

and add that to your RSS reader, you will get the updates.

125 (edited by alex 03-10-2011 11:13:53)

Re: London

21/09 - Punch / Loma Prieta / Birds In Row @ The Grosvenor
21/09 - Esmerine @ Electrowerkz
22/09 - Dirty Revolution / Jonny One Lung / Mug / Radicus  @ The Boston Arms Music Room
22/09 - Remember Remember / Clorinde @ Servant Jazz Quarters:
23/09 - Damo Suzuki / The Cush @ The Windmill
23/09 - UT / Trash Kit / Peepholes @ The Lexington
23/09 - Alright The Captain @ The Workshop
24/09 - White Hills / Eternal Tapestry @ Corsica Studios
24/09 - I'm Being Good / Bad Orb / Liberez @ Power Lunches
25/09 - Night Birds / Zipcodes / Little Ease @ The Grosvenor
27/09 - Pine Hill Haints / Serious Sam Barrett @ The Lexington
28/09 - Rhodes @ Catch
29/09 - Ganglians @ Corsica Studios
29/09 - Victims Of A Classwar / Costa Cosanostra / Moral Panic @ The Birds Nest
30/09 - Sporay / MSHR / The Gamecock @ Power Lunches
30/09 - Crystal Antlers @ Tutu's
01/10 - Meadows / Moat / Hunger / Tyburn / Cease To Exist @ The Crown & Anchor
02/10 - Samiam @ The Garage
05/10 - The Get Up Kids @ The Underworld
06/10 - Ufomammut / Morkobot @ The Purple Turtle
06/10 - Grouper / Chris Forsyth’s Paranoid Cat Band / Pigeons @ St Giles In The Fields
06/10 - Southport / Slow Science / Its Not OK! @ The Black Heart
07/10 - Woolf / Satellites Of Love / Roseanne Barrr / Weird Menace @ Power Lunches
09/10 - RVIVR / Caves / Great Cynics / Big Success @ The Windmill
09/10 - Purling Hiss @ The Lexington
09/10 - Iron & Wine @ Hackney Empire
10/10 - Iron & Wine @ Shepherd's Bush Empire
10/10 - Yob / Dark Castle / Kongh @ The Purple Turtle
10/10 - Pretty Little Flower / Tinner / Human Junk @ The Grosvenor
11/10 - Alexander Tucker @ Cafe Oto
11/10 - Fall Of Messiah @ Urban Bar, Whitechapel
11/10 - Spiritualized @ The Royal Albert Hall
12/10 - Enablers @ The Lexington
12/10 - Nadja / Plurals @ Cafe Oto
12/10 - True Widow @ The Macbeth
13/10 - Moral Dilemma / Leagues Apart / Wegrowbeards / Marwood @ Boston Arms
14/10 - Inservibles / The Wankys / Nekromantiker @ Oliver's Yard
14/10 - Terrible Feelings @ The Gopher Hole
15/10 - Fag Enablerz / Slabdragger / Armour Of Contempt / Falling Down @ Bird's Nest
15/10 - Kogumaza / Poino / The Haxan Cloak @ Power Lunches
15/10 - If Often Takes A War / Lupins / Crows @ The Constitution, Camden
17/10 - Male Bonding / Gross Magic / The History Of Apple Pie @ The Garage
18/10 - Keith Fullerton Whitman / Rene Hell / Bill Kouligas @ CAMP Basement
18/10 - Secret Chiefs 3 / a.P.A.t.T @ The Garage
18/10 - Real Estate @ Rough Trade East
20/10 - Skull Defekts @ The Borderline
20/10 - Bardo Pond / Alexander Tucker @ XOYO
20/10 - Lich / WeCameOutLikeTigers / Ravachol / Georgia Asphalt @ The Birds Nest
21/10 - Wolves In The Throne Room @ XOYO
21/10 - Lucky Dragons @ SPACE
22/10 - Live Evil II @ The Underworld
22/10 - Kobayashi @ Anarchist Bookfair Afterparty
23/10 - Live Evil II @ The Underworld
23/10 - Sectarian Violence / Harbour / Violent Reaction / Hunger @ The Birds Nest
23/10 - Nathan Bell @ The Strong Rooms
23/10 - Saturnus / Esoteric / The Prophecy / Decemberance / My Silent Wake etc. @ The Purple Turtle
25/10 - Real Estate / Twin Sister @ The Garage
26/10 - Envy @ XOYO
27/10 - Special Education @ The Birds Nest
28/10 - Attack Of The Mad Axeman / Hovadah / Sessoviolento @ ???
29/10 - Monarch / Sonance @ The Unicorn
29/10 - Call Back The Giants / Helm / Design A Wave @ Power Lunches
31/10 - Arabrot / Dethscalator / Vile Imbeciles @ The Shacklewell Arms
31/10 - Fucked Up @ The Scala
03/11 - Melvins @ Electric Ballroom
04/11 - Baby Dee / Alex Neilson @ Cafe Oto
05/11 - Baby Dee / Alex Neilson @ Cafe Oto
05/11 - Hookworms / Trogons / Early Man @ Power Lunches
05/11 - Kit / Captain Ahab @ The Dalston Victoria
06/11 - Siskiyou @ The Lexington
07/11 - Los Campesinos @ Kings College
11/11 - Will Haven @ Islington Academy
12/11 - Motorhead / UK Subs @ Hammersmith Apollo
13/11 - Evangelista @ Cafe Oto
15/11 - Cults @ XOYO
17/11 - William Elliott Whitmore @ The Windmill
17/11 - Dum Dum Girls @ ULU
17/11 - Acid Mothers Temple @ Corsica Studios
19/11 - Makoto Kawabata / Moon Mama / Pikachu-Makoto Duo @ Cafe Oto
19/11 - Barn Owl @ Hoxton Square Bar & Kitchen
21/11 - Battles @ The Forum
22/11 - Okkervil River @ Koko
23/11 - Wire @ XOYO
23/11 - Gang Gang Dance @ ULU
25/11 - Monster Magnet @ Koko
25/11 - Retox @ CAMP basement
26/11 - Trap Them / Toxic Holocaust / Kvelertak / Wolves Like Us @ The Underworld
26/11 - Josh T. Pearson 'and friends' @ The Barbican
29/11 - High Places @ Plan B
30/11 - The Magic Band @ The Scala
30/11 - Olivia Tremor Control @ Cargo
01/12 - Superchunk @ The Scala
01/12 - Premonition 13 @ The Purple Turtle
01/12 - Panda Bear @ Electric Ballroom
02/12 - Jack Oblivian @ The Boston Music Room
02/12 - Thurson Moore / Tall Firs @ The Union Chapel
03/12 - Agent Orange / The Stupids @ The Boston Arms
06/12 - Omar Souleyman @ XOYO
07/12 - Marnie Stern / High Places @ XOYO
07/12 - Thank You @ XOYO
08/12 - Jeff Mangum @ The Union Chapel
09/12 - Pentagram @ The Garage
11/12 - TV Smith / The Valentines @ The New Cross Inn
11/12 - Archers Of Loaf @ Cargo
12/12 - Bitch Magnet @ The Garage
13/12 - The Lemonheads @ Shepherd's Bush Empire
13/12 - Hot Snakes @ The Garage
13/12 - The Men @ Madame Jojos'
14/12 - The Men @ The Shacklewell Arms
16/12 - Hard Skin @ The Grosvenor
20/01 - The Membranes / The Cravats @ The Lexington
27/01 - Explosions In The Sky @ Brixton Academy